Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam SF special - 02742 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 12h 0m , Distance: 663 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam SF special - 02742

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam SF special (02742) . Timing of Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam SF special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
23:30
0 -- 0
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
01:06
01:08
2m 1 -- 109.8
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
01:35
01:37
2m 1 -- 147.5
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
03:16
03:18
2m 1 -- 207.5
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
04:30
04:50
20m 1 -- 281.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
05:35
05:45
10m 1 -- 313.3
Eluru
(EE)
06:32
06:34
2m 1 -- 372.9
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
07:15
07:17
2m 1 -- 420.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
08:12
08:14
2m 1 -- 462.2
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 -- 512.3
Annavaram
(ANV)
09:23
09:25
2m 1 -- 549.2
Anakapalle
(AKP)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 -- 629.8
Duvvada
(DVD)
10:58
11:00
2m 1 -- 645.7
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
11:30
destination
1 -- 662.9

Coach Position Of 02742 - Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam SF special

Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam SF special ( 02742 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam SF special (02742) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 663 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam SF special-0 departs from Nalgonda at 01:08 and arrives Visakhapatnam Jn at 11:30 on day 1.

02742 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam SF special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam SF special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam SF special ?

Ans. 663 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam SF special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam SF special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam SF special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn in Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam SF special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.