Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad SF special - 02741 Train Schedule
(Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 12h 0m , Distance: 663 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad SF special - 02741

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad SF special (02741) . Timing of Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad SF special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Visakhapatnam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
origin
19:05
0 -- 0
Duvvada
(DVD)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 17.2
Anakapalle
(AKP)
19:55
19:57
2m 0 -- 33
Annavaram
(ANV)
20:46
20:48
2m 0 -- 113.6
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
21:10
21:12
2m 0 -- 150.5
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
21:55
21:57
2m 0 -- 200.6
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
22:35
22:37
2m 0 -- 242.2
Eluru
(EE)
23:05
23:07
2m 0 -- 290
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
01:00
01:10
10m 1 -- 349.6
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
01:55
02:15
20m 1 -- 381.5
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 -- 455.4
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
04:25
04:27
2m 1 -- 515.4
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
05:00
05:02
2m 1 -- 553
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
07:05
destination
1 -- 662.9

Coach Position Of 02741 - Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad SF special

Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad SF special ( 02741 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad SF special (02741) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Visakhapatnam Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 663 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad SF special-0 departs from Duvvada at 19:42 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 07:05 on day 1.

02741 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad SF special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad SF special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad SF special ?

Ans. 663 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad SF special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad SF special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad SF special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad SF special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.