Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special - 02740 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 13h 30m , Distance: 672 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special - 02740

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special (02740) . Timing of Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
20:55
0 -- 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
21:30
21:40
10m 0 -- 9.3
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
23:21
23:22
1m 0 -- 119.1
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
23:50
23:51
1m 0 -- 156.7
Nadikude Jn
(NDKD)
00:19
00:20
1m 1 -- 195.2
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
00:43
00:45
2m 1 -- 216.7
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
01:19
01:20
1m 1 -- 248.2
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 290.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:00
04:15
15m 1 -- 322.5
Eluru
(EE)
05:03
05:05
2m 1 -- 382.2
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
05:34
05:35
1m 1 -- 429.9
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 471.5
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
07:10
07:12
2m 1 -- 521.6
Annavaram
(ANV)
07:37
07:39
2m 1 -- 558.5
Tuni
(TUNI)
07:48
07:50
2m 1 -- 575.2
Anakapalle
(AKP)
08:57
09:00
3m 1 -- 639.1
Duvvada
(DVD)
09:53
09:55
2m 1 -- 654.9
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
10:25
destination
1 -- 672.1

Coach Position Of 02740 - Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special

Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special ( 02740 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR

Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special (02740) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 672 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special-0 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 21:40 and arrives Visakhapatnam Jn at 10:25 on day 1.

02740 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special ?

Ans. 672 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Jn in Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.