FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Special - 02740 Train Schedule
(Vishakapatnam to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 690 , Distance: 698 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Special - 02740

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (02740) . Timing of Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vishakapatnam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
20:40
00:00 1 0
Duvvada
(DVD)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 17
Anakapalle
(AKP)
21:18
21:19
01:00 1 33
Tuni
(TUNI)
22:04
22:05
01:00 1 97
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
22:49
22:50
01:00 1 151
Rajamundry
(RJY)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 201
Eluru
(EE)
00:44
00:45
01:00 2 290
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
01:55
02:10
15:00 2 350
Khammam
(KMT)
03:29
03:30
01:00 2 449
Warangal
(WL)
04:57
04:59
02:00 2 556
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
08:10
00:00 2 698

Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (02740) is a garib-rath starts from Vishakapatnam station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 698 and reaches its destination on day 2. Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Special-0 departs from Duvvada at 21:10 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 08:10 on day 2.

02740 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 698.

Q. Is pantry car available in Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vishakapatnam to Secunderabad Jn in Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.