Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Tatkal Fare) Special - 02739 Train Schedule
(Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 12h 45m , Distance: 663 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Tatkal Fare) Special - 02739

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Tatkal Fare) Special (02739) . Timing of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Tatkal Fare) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Visakhapatnam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
origin
16:45
0 -- 0
Duvvada
(DVD)
17:15
17:17
2m 0 -- 17.2
Anakapalle
(AKP)
17:35
17:37
2m 0 -- 33
Tuni
(TUNI)
18:39
18:40
1m 0 -- 96.9
Annavaram
(ANV)
18:59
19:00
1m 0 -- 113.6
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
19:30
19:31
1m 0 -- 150.5
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
20:20
20:22
2m 0 -- 200.6
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
21:09
21:10
1m 0 -- 242.2
Eluru
(EE)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 -- 290
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:15
23:30
15m 0 -- 349.6
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 -- 381.5
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
01:35
01:36
1m 1 -- 423.9
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
02:00
02:01
1m 1 -- 455.4
Nadikude Jn
(NDKD)
02:29
02:30
1m 1 -- 477
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
03:10
03:11
1m 1 -- 515.4
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 -- 553
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
05:30
destination
1 -- 662.9

Coach Position Of 02739 - Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Tatkal Fare) Special

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Tatkal Fare) Special ( 02739 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Tatkal Fare) Special (02739) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Visakhapatnam Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 663 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Tatkal Fare) Special-0 departs from Duvvada at 17:17 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 05:30 on day 1.

02739 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Tatkal Fare) Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Tatkal Fare) Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Tatkal Fare) Special ?

Ans. 663 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Tatkal Fare) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Tatkal Fare) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Tatkal Fare) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Tatkal Fare) Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.