FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special - 02737 Train Schedule
(Kakinada Port to Lingampalli)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 655 , Distance: 582 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special - 02737

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special (02737) . Timing of Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kakinada Port

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kakinada Port
(COA)
19:10
00:00 1 0
Kakinada Town
(CCT)
19:18
19:20
02:00 1 2
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
19:36
19:38
02:00 1 14
Dwarapudi
(DWP)
19:59
20:00
01:00 1 45
Rajamundry
(RJY)
20:18
20:20
02:00 1 64
Kovvur
(KVR)
20:34
20:35
01:00 1 72
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
20:49
20:50
01:00 1 86
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 106
Eluru
(EE)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 154
Rayanapad
(RYP)
23:10
23:15
05:00 1 219
Khammam
(KMT)
00:19
00:20
01:00 2 310
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
00:49
00:50
01:00 2 357
Warangal
(WL)
02:00
02:02
02:00 2 417
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 427
Jangaon
(ZN)
02:54
02:55
01:00 2 476
Aler
(ALER)
03:10
03:11
01:00 2 490
Bhongir
(BG)
03:31
03:32
01:00 2 513
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
04:50
04:55
05:00 2 559
Begampet
(BMT)
05:07
05:08
01:00 2 564
Lingampalli
(LPI)
06:05
00:00 2 582

Coach Position Of 02737 - Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special

Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special ( 02737 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
A3
H1
D2
D3
DL2

Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special (02737) is a superfast starts from Kakinada Port station and runs upto Lingampalli.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 582 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special-0 departs from Kakinada Town at 19:20 and arrives Lingampalli at 06:05 on day 2.

02737 Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special ?

Ans. 582.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kakinada Port to Lingampalli in Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.