FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special - 02736 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes 3A
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 720 , Distance: 700 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special - 02736

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (02736) . Timing of Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
16:15
00:00 1 0
Hindupur
(HUP)
17:49
17:50
01:00 1 96
Satya Sai P Nilayam
(SSPN)
19:03
19:05
02:00 1 154
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 187
Anantapur
(ATP)
20:33
20:35
02:00 1 221
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 289
Raichur
(RC)
23:48
23:50
02:00 1 410
Yadgir
(YG)
00:39
00:40
01:00 2 479
Chittapur
(CT)
01:20
01:21
01:00 2 531
Lingampalli
(LPI)
03:14
03:15
01:00 2 677
Begampet
(BMT)
03:34
03:35
01:00 2 696
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
04:15
00:00 2 701

Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special (02736) is a garib-rath starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 700 and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special-0 departs from Hindupur at 17:50 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 04:15 on day 2.

02736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 700.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.