FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special - 02735 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes 3A
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 700 , Distance: 700 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special - 02735

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special (02735) . Timing of Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
20:30
00:00 1 0
Begampet
(BMT)
20:42
20:43
01:00 1 5
Lingampalli
(LPI)
21:04
21:05
01:00 1 23
Chittapur
(CT)
22:45
22:46
01:00 1 169
Yadgir
(YG)
00:10
00:11
01:00 2 222
Raichur
(RC)
01:03
01:05
02:00 2 290
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 412
Anantapur
(ATP)
03:58
04:00
02:00 2 480
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
04:38
04:40
02:00 2 513
Satya Sai P Nilayam
(SSPN)
05:13
05:14
01:00 2 547
Hindupur
(HUP)
05:55
05:56
01:00 2 604
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
08:10
00:00 2 701

Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special (02735) is a garib-rath starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 700 and reaches its destination on day 2. Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special-0 departs from Begampet at 20:43 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 08:10 on day 2.

02735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 700.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.