FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Secunderabad Tirupati SF Festival Special - 02732 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati Main)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 850 , Distance: 800 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad Tirupati SF Festival Special - 02732

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Tirupati SF Festival Special (02732) . Timing of Secunderabad Tirupati SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
16:15
00:00 1 0
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
17:32
17:33
01:00 1 72
Raichur
(RC)
20:28
20:30
02:00 1 290
Adoni
(AD)
21:24
21:25
01:00 1 360
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:20
22:30
10:00 1 412
Gooty Jn
(GY)
23:19
23:20
01:00 1 440
Anantapur
(ATP)
00:24
00:25
01:00 2 498
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 531
Kadiri
(KRY)
02:24
02:25
01:00 2 598
Mulacalacheruvu
(MCU)
03:04
03:05
01:00 2 636
Madanapalle Rd
(MPL)
03:29
03:30
01:00 2 676
Kallkiri
(KCI)
04:04
04:05
01:00 2 703
Piler
(PIL)
04:14
04:15
01:00 2 718
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 758
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
06:25
00:00 2 800

Secunderabad Tirupati SF Festival Special (02732) is a superfast starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Tirupati Main.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 800 and reaches its destination on day 2. Secunderabad Tirupati SF Festival Special-0 departs from Vikarabad Jn at 17:33 and arrives Tirupati Main at 06:25 on day 2.

02732 Secunderabad Tirupati SF Festival Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Tirupati SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 800.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Tirupati SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Tirupati SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Tirupati SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati Main in Secunderabad Tirupati SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.