Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special - 02732 Train Schedule
(Jaipur Jn to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 35h 0m , Distance: 1840 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special - 02732

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (02732) . Timing of Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
15:00
0 4 0
Phulera Jn
(FL)
15:55
15:57
2m 0 4 54.6
Kishangarh
(KSG)
16:36
16:38
2m 0 2 109.4
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
17:30
17:40
10m 0 4 134.7
Bhilwara
(BHL)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 1 266.6
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
20:55
21:05
10m 0 2,3 320.8
Nimach
(NMH)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 1 376.6
Mandsor
(MDS)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 1 425.7
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
00:25
00:50
25m 1 6 509.8
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
01:30
01:32
2m 1 -- 550.8
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
02:30
02:40
10m 1 -- 606.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
06:15
06:25
10m 1 -- 789.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
08:15
08:30
15m 1 2,3 881.6
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
11:40
11:45
5m 1 1 1065
Burhanpur
(BAU)
12:33
12:35
2m 1 1 1134
Malkapur
(MKU)
14:05
14:07
2m 1 2 1231.5
Akola Jn
(AK)
15:15
15:25
10m 1 3 1320.9
Washim
(WHM)
16:35
16:36
1m 1 1 1400.1
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
17:15
17:16
1m 1 1 1448
Basmat
(BMF)
18:08
18:09
1m 1 1 1506.2
Purna Jn
(PAU)
18:45
19:10
25m 1 1 1528.6
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
19:45
19:50
5m 1 1 1559
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
20:33
20:35
2m 1 -- 1581.4
Dharmabad
(DAB)
21:25
21:26
1m 1 -- 1630.5
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
22:10
22:12
2m 1 -- 1669.7
Kamareddi
(KMC)
22:50
22:52
2m 1 2 1721.8
Medchal
(MED)
23:40
23:41
1m 1 -- 1802.9
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
01:15
01:20
5m 2 6,8 1830.5
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
02:00
destination
2 4 1839.7

Coach Position Of 02732 - Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special

Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special ( 02732 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
EOG
RTM

Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (02732) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jaipur Jn station and runs upto Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1840 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special-0 departs from Phulera Jn at 15:57 and arrives Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 02:00 on day 2.

02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1840 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur Jn to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally in Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.