Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special - 02731 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 38h 5m , Distance: 1840 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special - 02731

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special (02731) . Timing of Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
16:20
0 5,6 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 6 9.3
Medchal
(MED)
17:39
17:40
1m 0 1 36.8
Kamareddi
(KMC)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 1 118
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
20:10
20:12
2m 0 1 170.1
Dharmabad
(DAB)
20:50
20:51
1m 0 -- 209.2
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
22:30
22:32
2m 0 1 258.4
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 1,2 280.8
Purna Jn
(PAU)
23:50
00:10
20m 0 1 311.2
Basmat
(BMF)
00:55
00:56
1m 1 1 333.5
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
01:55
01:57
2m 1 1 391.7
Washim
(WHM)
03:00
03:01
1m 1 1 439.6
Akola Jn
(AK)
04:20
04:30
10m 1 3 518.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 1 608.2
Burhanpur
(BAU)
06:50
06:52
2m 1 2 705.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
09:20
09:25
5m 1 2 774.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:30
12:35
5m 1 1 958.1
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
14:25
14:35
10m 1 2,3 1050
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
17:10
17:20
10m 1 4 1233.4
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
18:20
18:22
2m 1 -- 1288.9
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
19:20
19:45
25m 1 6 1330
Mandsor
(MDS)
21:04
21:06
2m 1 1 1414.1
Nimach
(NMH)
22:00
22:02
2m 1 2 1463.1
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
23:20
23:30
10m 1 4 1518.9
Bhilwara
(BHL)
00:30
00:35
5m 2 1 1573.1
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
03:05
03:15
10m 2 2 1705
Kishangarh
(KSG)
03:45
03:47
2m 2 1 1730.3
Phulera Jn
(FL)
04:40
04:42
2m 2 1 1785.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:25
destination
2 4 1839.7

Coach Position Of 02731 - Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special

Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special ( 02731 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
BE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
EOG
PAU

Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special (02731) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1840 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special-0 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 17:00 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 06:25 on day 2.

02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1840 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Jn in Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.