FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) - 02729 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on SUN TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 720 , Distance: 656 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) - 02729

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) (02729) . Timing of Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:00
00:00 1 4 0
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 1 73
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
00:33
00:35
02:00 2 1 155
Belapur
(BAP)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 1 222
Kopargaon
(KPG)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 1 266
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:25
03:30
05:00 2 5 308
Aurangabad
(AWB)
05:05
05:10
05:00 2 1 420
Jalna
(J)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 483
Partur
(PTU)
06:39
06:40
01:00 2 527
Selu
(SELU)
06:59
07:00
01:00 2 555
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
07:43
07:45
02:00 2 597
Purna Jn
(PAU)
08:30
08:35
05:00 2 626
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
10:00
00:00 2 2 656

Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) (02729) is a superfast starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Huzur Sahib Nanded.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 656 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad)-0 departs from Daund Chord Line at 23:05 and arrives Huzur Sahib Nanded at 10:00 on day 2.

02729 Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) ?

Ans. 656.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Huzur Sahib Nanded in Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.