FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Godavari COVID 19 Special - 02727 Train Schedule
(Vishakapatnam to Hyderabad Deccan)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 775 , Distance: 708 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Godavari COVID 19 Special - 02727

The table below shows the time schedule of Godavari COVID 19 Special (02727) . Timing of Godavari COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vishakapatnam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
17:20
00:00 1 8 0
Duvvada
(DVD)
17:51
17:52
01:00 1 1 17
Anakapalle
(AKP)
18:00
18:02
02:00 1 2 33
Ellamanchili
(YLM)
18:18
18:20
02:00 1 2 57
Narsipatnam Rd
(NRP)
18:38
18:40
02:00 1 1 75
Tuni
(TUNI)
18:56
18:58
02:00 1 1 97
Annavaram
(ANV)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 1 114
Pithapuram
(PAP)
19:33
19:35
02:00 1 2 138
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 3 151
Anaparti
(APT)
20:08
20:10
02:00 1 2 177
Rajamundry
(RJY)
20:38
20:40
02:00 1 1 201
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
21:03
21:05
02:00 1 2 223
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
21:20
21:22
02:00 1 2 243
Eluru
(EE)
22:03
22:05
02:00 1 3 291
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:25
23:40
15:00 1 6,7 350
Khammam
(KMT)
01:10
01:12
02:00 2 2 449
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
01:49
01:50
01:00 2 2 497
Warangal
(WL)
02:38
02:40
02:00 2 2 557
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
02:55
02:57
02:00 2 3 567
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
05:35
05:40
05:00 2 699
Hyderabad Deccan
(HYB)
06:15
00:00 2 5 708

Coach Position Of 02727 - Godavari COVID 19 Special

Godavari COVID 19 Special ( 02727 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
H1
A1
D2
D3
HCP
EOG

Godavari COVID 19 Special (02727) is a superfast starts from Vishakapatnam station and runs upto Hyderabad Deccan.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 708 and reaches its destination on day 2. Godavari COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Duvvada at 17:52 and arrives Hyderabad Deccan at 06:15 on day 2.

02727 Godavari COVID 19 Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Godavari COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 708.

Q. Is pantry car available in Godavari COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Godavari COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Godavari COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vishakapatnam to Hyderabad Deccan in Godavari COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.