FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Siddhaganga SF Express Special - 02726 Train Schedule
(Dharwar to Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 530 , Distance: 490 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Siddhaganga SF Express Special - 02726

The table below shows the time schedule of Siddhaganga SF Express Special (02726) . Timing of Siddhaganga SF Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dharwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dharwar
(DWR)
05:15
00:00 1 1 0
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
05:50
06:00
10:00 1 20
Yalvigi
(YLG)
06:37
06:38
01:00 1 67
Haveri
(HVR)
07:03
07:05
02:00 1 96
Byadgi
(BYD)
07:18
07:19
01:00 1 110
Ranibennur
(RNR)
07:37
07:38
01:00 1 128
Harihar
(HRR)
07:58
08:00
02:00 1 151
Davangere
(DVG)
08:18
08:20
02:00 1 164
Chikjajur Jn
(JRU)
08:59
09:00
01:00 1 211
Hosdurga Road
(HSD)
09:24
09:25
01:00 1 240
Ajjampur
(AJP)
09:44
09:45
01:00 1 261
Birur Jn
(RRB)
10:01
10:03
02:00 1 279
Kadur
(DRU)
10:13
10:14
01:00 1 285
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
10:53
10:55
02:00 1 324
Tiptur
(TTR)
11:18
11:20
02:00 1 350
Tumkur
(TK)
12:18
12:20
02:00 1 421
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
13:28
13:30
02:00 1 485
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
14:05
00:00 1 490

Siddhaganga SF Express Special (02726) is a superfast starts from Dharwar station and runs upto Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 490 and reaches its destination on day 1. Siddhaganga SF Express Special-0 departs from Hubli Jn at 06:00 and arrives Bengaluru City Jn at 14:05 on day 1.

02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Siddhaganga SF Express Special ?

Ans. 490.

Q. Is pantry car available in Siddhaganga SF Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Siddhaganga SF Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Siddhaganga SF Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dharwar to Bengaluru City Jn in Siddhaganga SF Express Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.