FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Siddhaganga SF Express Special - 02725 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Dharwar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 555 , Distance: 490 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Siddhaganga SF Express Special - 02725

The table below shows the time schedule of Siddhaganga SF Express Special (02725) . Timing of Siddhaganga SF Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
13:00
00:00 1 7 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
13:10
13:12
02:00 1 6
Tumkur
(TK)
14:03
14:05
02:00 1 70
Tiptur
(TTR)
15:04
15:05
01:00 1 140
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
15:28
15:30
02:00 1 166
Kadur
(DRU)
16:00
16:01
01:00 1 205
Birur Jn
(RRB)
16:10
16:11
01:00 1 211
Ajjampur
(AJP)
16:28
16:29
01:00 1 229
Hosdurga Road
(HSD)
16:44
16:45
01:00 1 250
Chikjajur Jn
(JRU)
17:09
17:10
01:00 1 279
Davangere
(DVG)
17:48
17:50
02:00 1 326
Harihar
(HRR)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 339
Ranibennur
(RNR)
18:31
18:32
01:00 1 362
Byadgi
(BYD)
18:48
18:49
01:00 1 381
Haveri
(HVR)
19:03
19:05
02:00 1 395
Yalvigi
(YLG)
20:09
20:10
01:00 1 423
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
21:15
21:25
10:00 1 470
Dharwar
(DWR)
22:15
00:00 1 490

Coach Position Of 02725 - Siddhaganga SF Express Special

Siddhaganga SF Express Special ( 02725 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D1
D2
C1
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
DL1

Siddhaganga SF Express Special (02725) is a superfast starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Dharwar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 490 and reaches its destination on day 1. Siddhaganga SF Express Special-0 departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 13:12 and arrives Dharwar at 22:15 on day 1.

02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Siddhaganga SF Express Special ?

Ans. 490.

Q. Is pantry car available in Siddhaganga SF Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Siddhaganga SF Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Siddhaganga SF Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Dharwar in Siddhaganga SF Express Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.