FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dakshin SF Special - 02722 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1730 , Distance: 1670 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dakshin SF Special - 02722

The table below shows the time schedule of Dakshin SF Special (02722) . Timing of Dakshin SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
22:50
00:00 1 0
Faridabad
(FDB)
23:07
23:09
02:00 1 21
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
23:18
23:20
02:00 1 29
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
00:05
00:07
02:00 2 93
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
00:45
00:50
05:00 2 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:35
01:40
05:00 2 188
Morena
(MRA)
02:53
02:55
02:00 2 267
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
03:20
03:22
02:00 2 1 306
Dabra
(DBA)
03:56
03:58
02:00 2 348
Datia
(DAA)
04:21
04:23
02:00 2 2 379
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:00
05:10
10:00 2 403
Babina
(BAB)
05:32
05:34
02:00 2 1 429
Lalitpur
(LAR)
06:11
06:13
02:00 2 494
Bina Jn
(BINA)
07:25
07:30
05:00 2 557
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
07:57
07:59
02:00 2 574
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
08:18
08:20
02:00 2 602
Vidisha
(BHS)
08:46
08:48
02:00 2 642
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
09:40
09:45
05:00 2 695
Habibganj
(HBJ)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 702
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
11:02
11:04
02:00 2 2 769
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:50
12:00
10:00 2 787
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
12:59
13:00
01:00 2 2 858
Betul
(BZU)
13:46
13:48
02:00 2 1 894
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
14:06
14:08
02:00 2 2 917
Multai
(MTY)
14:24
14:25
01:00 2 2 941
Pandhurna
(PAR)
15:02
15:03
01:00 2 1 981
Nagpur
(NGP)
17:05
17:10
05:00 2 2 1086
Sevagram
(SEGM)
18:03
18:05
02:00 2 4 1162
Warora
(WRR)
18:56
18:57
01:00 2 1234
Chandrapur
(CD)
19:33
19:35
02:00 2 1280
Balharshah
(BPQ)
20:55
21:00
05:00 2 1294
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
21:48
21:50
02:00 2 1364
Belampalli
(BPA)
22:28
22:30
02:00 2 1403
Manchiryal
(MCI)
22:48
22:50
02:00 2 1422
Ramgundam
(RDM)
23:08
23:09
01:00 2 1436
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
00:28
00:30
02:00 3 1529
Jangaon
(ZN)
01:09
01:10
01:00 3 1577
Bhongir
(BG)
01:43
01:44
01:00 3 1614
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
02:45
02:55
10:00 3 1661
Hyderabad Deccan
(HYB)
03:40
00:00 3 1670

Coach Position Of 02722 - Dakshin SF Special

Dakshin SF Special ( 02722 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1

Dakshin SF Special (02722) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Hyderabad Deccan.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1670 and reaches its destination on day 3. Dakshin SF Special -0 departs from Faridabad at 23:09 and arrives Hyderabad Deccan at 03:40 on day 3.

02722 Dakshin SF Special has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dakshin SF Special ?

Ans. 1670.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dakshin SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dakshin SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dakshin SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan in Dakshin SF Special train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.