FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special - 02719 Train Schedule
(Jaipur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)

Runs on TUE THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2005 , Distance: 1840 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special - 02719

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special (02719) . Timing of Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur
(JP)
15:20
00:00 1 0
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
23:25
0 -- 0
Phulera Jn
(FL)
16:01
16:03
02:00 1 55
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
17:20
17:30
10:00 1 135
Bhilwara
(BHL)
19:25
19:30
05:00 1 267
Chittaurgarh
(COR)
20:40
20:50
10:00 1 321
Nimach
(NMH)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 377
Mandasor
(MDS)
22:32
22:34
02:00 1 426
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
00:20
00:35
15:00 2 510
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
02:25
02:30
05:00 2 606
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
05:45
05:55
10:00 2 790
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
07:30
07:40
10:00 2 882
Khandwa
(KNW)
11:38
11:40
02:00 2 1065
Malkapur
(MKU)
13:49
13:50
01:00 2 2 1232
Akola Jn
(AK)
15:15
15:20
05:00 2 3 1321
Washim
(WHM)
16:14
16:15
01:00 2 1400
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
16:59
17:00
01:00 2 1448
Basmat
(BMF)
17:49
17:50
01:00 2 1506
Purna Jn
(PAU)
18:30
18:50
20:00 2 1529
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
19:25
19:30
05:00 2 1559
Bhilwara
(BHL)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 131.9
Mudkhed
(MUE)
20:03
20:05
02:00 2 1582
Nizamabad
(NZB)
21:33
21:35
02:00 2 1670
Kamareddi
(KMC)
22:27
22:28
01:00 2 1722
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
00:05
00:10
05:00 3 1831
Hyderabad Deccan
(HYB)
00:45
00:00 3 1840
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
06:50
07:10
20m 1 -- 375.1
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
12:35
12:45
10m 1 -- 655.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:50
15:00
10m 1 -- 746.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
18:05
18:10
5m 1 -- 930.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
21:40
21:45
5m 1 -- 1104.4
Washim
(WHM)
22:54
22:55
1m 1 -- 1183.6
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
23:30
23:35
5m 1 -- 1231.5
Purna Jn
(PAU)
01:00
01:10
10m 2 -- 1312
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
01:18
01:50
32m 2 -- 1342.4
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
02:23
02:25
2m 2 -- 1364.8
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
03:35
03:40
5m 2 -- 1453.1
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
06:05
06:10
5m 2 -- 1613.9
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
06:30
destination
2 -- 1623.2

Coach Position Of 02719 - Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special

Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special ( 02719 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
EOG

Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special (02719) is a superfast starts from Jaipur station and runs upto Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1840 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special-0 departs from Ajmer Jn at 23:25 and arrives Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 06:30 on day 2.

02719 Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special ?

Ans. 1840.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally in Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.