FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special - 02718 Train Schedule
(Vijayawada Jn to Vishakapatnam)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 360 , Distance: 350 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special - 02718

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special (02718) . Timing of Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vijayawada Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
06:15
00:00 1 5 0
Nuzvid
(NZD)
06:43
06:45
02:00 1 41
Eluru
(EE)
07:08
07:10
02:00 1 60
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
07:43
07:45
02:00 1 107
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
07:58
08:00
02:00 1 127
Rajamundry
(RJY)
08:33
08:35
02:00 1 150
Anaparti
(APT)
08:58
09:00
02:00 1 173
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
09:23
09:25
02:00 1 200
Annavaram
(ANV)
09:53
09:55
02:00 1 237
Tuni
(TUNI)
10:13
10:15
02:00 1 253
Anakapalle
(AKP)
10:58
11:00
02:00 1 317
Duvvada
(DVD)
11:35
11:37
02:00 1 333
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
12:15
00:00 1 8 350

Coach Position Of 02718 - Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special

Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special ( 02718 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
C1
C2
C3
D15
D16
D17
D18
DL2

Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special (02718) is a superfast starts from Vijayawada Jn station and runs upto Vishakapatnam.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 350 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Nuzvid at 06:45 and arrives Vishakapatnam at 12:15 on day 1.

02718 Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 350.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vijayawada Jn to Vishakapatnam in Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.