FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special - 02717 Train Schedule
(Vishakapatnam to Vijayawada Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 365 , Distance: 350 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special - 02717

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special (02717) . Timing of Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vishakapatnam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
12:55
00:00 1 0
Duvvada
(DVD)
13:25
13:27
02:00 1 17
Anakapalle
(AKP)
13:38
13:40
02:00 1 33
Tuni
(TUNI)
14:18
14:20
02:00 1 97
Annavaram
(ANV)
14:34
14:36
02:00 1 114
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
15:05
15:07
02:00 1 151
Anaparti
(APT)
15:33
15:35
02:00 1 177
Rajamundry
(RJY)
15:58
16:00
02:00 1 201
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
16:28
16:30
02:00 1 223
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
16:48
16:50
02:00 1 243
Eluru
(EE)
17:28
17:30
02:00 1 291
Nuzvid
(NZD)
17:48
17:50
02:00 1 309
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
19:00
00:00 1 350

Coach Position Of 02717 - Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special

Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special ( 02717 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D18
D17
D16
D15
C3
C2
C1
D14
D13
D12
D11
PC
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special (02717) is a superfast starts from Vishakapatnam station and runs upto Vijayawada Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 350 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Duvvada at 13:27 and arrives Vijayawada Jn at 19:00 on day 1.

02717 Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 350.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vishakapatnam to Vijayawada Jn in Ratnachal SF Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.