FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sachkhand COVID 19 Special - 02716 Train Schedule
(Chandigarh Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2025 , Distance: 2125 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sachkhand COVID 19 Special - 02716

The table below shows the time schedule of Sachkhand COVID 19 Special (02716) . Timing of Sachkhand COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chandigarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
origin
09:25
0 -- 0
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
04:25
00:00 1 0
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
origin
17:00
0 -- 0
Beas
(BEAS)
04:53
04:55
02:00 1 2 42
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
05:30
05:35
05:00 1 2 79
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
05:53
05:55
02:00 1 1 100
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
06:30
06:40
10:00 1 1 136
SAHIBZADA ASNGR
(SASN)
08:24
08:26
02:00 1 237
Chandigarh
(CDG)
08:43
09:00
17:00 1 248
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
09:40
09:50
10:00 1 3 293
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
11:15
11:25
10m 0 -- 44.8
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
10:20
10:22
02:00 1 2 335
Karnal
(KUN)
10:45
10:47
02:00 1 1 368
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
11:09
11:11
02:00 1 1 402
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:45
13:00
15:00 1 4 492
Faridabad
(FDB)
13:25
13:27
02:00 1 3 520
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
14:38
14:40
02:00 1 1 633
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
15:15
15:20
05:00 1 1 687
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
16:13
16:15
02:00 1 2 739
Morena
(MRA)
16:38
16:40
02:00 1 1 766
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
17:06
17:08
02:00 1 1 805
Dabra
(DBA)
17:43
17:45
02:00 1 2 847
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
18:37
18:45
08:00 1 2 902
Lalitpur
(LAR)
19:45
19:47
02:00 1 2 993
Bina Jn
(BINA)
20:45
20:47
02:00 1 1056
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
18:30
18:40
10m 0 -- 126.2
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
22:25
22:30
05:00 1 1 1194
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:01
00:11
10:00 2 3 1286
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
13:00
13:05
5m 0 -- 154.2
Khandwa
(KNW)
02:42
02:45
03:00 2 1470
Burhanpur
(BAU)
03:38
03:40
02:00 2 1 1539
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:40
04:45
05:00 2 1593
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
05:08
05:10
02:00 2 1617
Pachora Jn
(PC)
05:39
05:40
01:00 2 1665
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
06:13
06:15
02:00 2 3 1710
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
07:30
07:40
10:00 2 1777
Aurangabad
(AWB)
10:10
10:15
05:00 2 1889
Jalna
(J)
10:55
11:00
05:00 2 1952
Selu
(SELU)
12:09
12:10
01:00 2 2024
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
12:40
12:45
05:00 2 2066
Purna Jn
(PAU)
13:13
13:15
02:00 2 2094
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
20:00
20:03
3m 0 -- 224.2
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
14:10
00:00 2 2125
Delhi Safdarjung
(DSJ)
14:50
15:00
10m 0 -- 254.9
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
21:57
22:00
3m 0 -- 353.3
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:20
23:50
30m 0 -- 424.4
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:55
19:00
5m 0 -- 447.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:10
21:20
10m 0 -- 663.4
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:50
02:55
5m 1 -- 619.4
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 -- 737.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:50
06:02
12m 1 -- 835.1
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:35
01:45
10m 1 -- 955.3
Bina Jn
(BINA)
08:45
08:50
5m 1 -- 988.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
11:20
11:30
10m 1 -- 1126.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 -- 1230.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:35
13:45
10m 1 -- 1218.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:40
07:55
15m 1 -- 1354
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
16:15
16:20
5m 1 24 1402.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
10:40
10:55
15m 1 -- 1538.2
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
18:30
19:00
30m 1 -- 1525.7
Aurangabad
(AWB)
12:35
12:40
5m 1 -- 1649.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
21:20
21:40
20m 1 -- 1665.2
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
17:40
destination
1 -- 1885.9
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
03:30
destination
2 18 1903.2

Coach Position Of 02716 - Sachkhand COVID 19 Special

Sachkhand COVID 19 Special ( 02716 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HCP
D1
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
EOG

Sachkhand COVID 19 Special (02716) is a superfast starts from Chandigarh Jn station and runs upto Hazur Sahib Nanded.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2125 and reaches its destination on day 2. Sachkhand COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Amritsar Jn at 04:25 and arrives Hazur Sahib Nanded at 03:30 on day 2.

02716 Sachkhand COVID 19 Special has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sachkhand COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 2125.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sachkhand COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sachkhand COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sachkhand COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chandigarh Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded in Sachkhand COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.