FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sachkhand COVID 19 Special - 02715 Train Schedule
(Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2105 , Distance: 2125 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sachkhand COVID 19 Special - 02715

The table below shows the time schedule of Sachkhand COVID 19 Special (02715) . Timing of Sachkhand COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazur Sahib Nanded

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
origin
07:45
0 -- 0
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
09:30
00:00 1 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
origin
23:00
0 4 0
Purna Jn
(PAU)
10:00
10:02
02:00 1 1 30
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
10:35
10:40
05:00 1 1 59
Selu
(SELU)
11:11
11:12
01:00 1 1 101
Jalna
(J)
12:20
12:25
05:00 1 2 173
Aurangabad
(AWB)
13:35
13:40
05:00 1 1 236
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
15:50
15:55
05:00 1 5 348
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
16:43
16:45
02:00 1 2 415
Pachora Jn
(PC)
17:23
17:25
02:00 1 2 460
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
17:58
18:00
02:00 1 3 508
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
18:30
18:35
05:00 1 5 532
Burhanpur
(BAU)
19:18
19:20
02:00 1 2 586
Khandwa
(KNW)
20:42
20:45
03:00 1 2 655
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:00
23:05
05:00 1 3 839
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
00:40
00:50
10:00 2 2 931
Bina Jn
(BINA)
02:40
02:42
02:00 2 4 1069
Lalitpur
(LAR)
03:21
03:23
02:00 2 3 1132
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:25
04:35
10:00 2 4 1222
Dabra
(DBA)
05:10
05:12
02:00 2 1 1278
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
05:40
05:42
02:00 2 2 1320
Morena
(MRA)
06:10
06:12
02:00 2 1359
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
07:00
07:02
02:00 2 1 1386
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
07:35
07:40
05:00 2 2 1438
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
08:25
08:27
02:00 2 2 1492
Faridabad
(FDB)
10:15
10:17
02:00 2 2 1605
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
10:35
10:37
02:00 2 3 1626
Aurangabad
(AWB)
12:15
12:20
5m 0 -- 236
New Delhi
(NDLS)
11:00
11:15
15:00 2 3 1633
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
12:18
12:20
02:00 2 1 1723
Karnal
(KUN)
12:42
12:44
02:00 2 2 1757
Akola Jn
(AK)
04:05
04:25
20m 1 -- 238
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
13:07
13:09
02:00 2 1 1790
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
14:35
14:45
10:00 2 1832
Chandigarh
(CDG)
15:35
15:40
05:00 2 1877
SAHIBZADA ASNGR
(SASN)
16:05
16:07
02:00 2 1888
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
17:55
18:05
10:00 2 2 1989
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
18:34
18:36
02:00 2 2 2025
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
19:07
19:12
05:00 2 1 2046
Beas
(BEAS)
19:43
19:45
02:00 2 1 2083
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
20:35
00:00 2 2125
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
15:00
15:20
20m 0 -- 347.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:35
07:05
30m 1 -- 377.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:40
17:50
10m 0 -- 531.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 -- 501.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
19:55
20:00
5m 0 -- 655.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:30
12:40
10m 1 -- 684.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:30
22:45
15m 0 -- 838.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
14:00
14:05
5m 1 -- 776.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
00:40
00:50
10m 1 -- 930.6
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:55
16:00
5m 1 -- 914.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
18:20
18:32
12m 1 -- 1068.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:35
04:45
10m 1 -- 1222.4
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
19:50
19:55
5m 1 -- 1165.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:05
22:10
5m 1 -- 1283.8
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:50
08:55
5m 1 -- 1438.1
New Delhi
(NDLS)
01:15
01:40
25m 2 -- 1478.8
Delhi Safdarjung
(DSJ)
11:25
11:35
10m 1 -- 1631
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
02:55
02:58
3m 2 -- 1549.9
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
13:15
13:20
5m 1 -- 1731.7
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
04:57
05:00
3m 2 -- 1679
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
15:10
15:20
10m 1 -- 1841
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
06:25
06:35
10m 2 -- 1777
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
16:00
destination
1 -- 1885.9
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
09:15
destination
2 -- 1903.2

Coach Position Of 02715 - Sachkhand COVID 19 Special

Sachkhand COVID 19 Special ( 02715 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HCP
D1
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
EOG

Sachkhand COVID 19 Special (02715) is a superfast starts from Hazur Sahib Nanded station and runs upto Shri Ganganagar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2125 and reaches its destination on day 2. Sachkhand COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded at 09:30 and arrives Shri Ganganagar Jn at 09:15 on day 2.

02715 Sachkhand COVID 19 Special has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sachkhand COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 2125.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sachkhand COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sachkhand COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sachkhand COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Jn in Sachkhand COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.