Vijayawada - Ahmedabad SF Special - 02714 Train Schedule
(Vijayawada Jn to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 22h 45m , Distance: 1461 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Vijayawada - Ahmedabad SF Special - 02714

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada - Ahmedabad SF Special (02714) . Timing of Vijayawada - Ahmedabad SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vijayawada Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
origin
19:00
0 -- 0
Khammam
(KMT)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 -- 99.1
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
20:55
20:56
1m 0 -- 146.5
Warangal
(WL)
21:50
21:52
2m 0 -- 206.6
Ramagundam
(RDM)
23:30
23:31
1m 0 -- 307.9
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
00:25
00:35
10m 1 -- 449.9
Badnera Jn
(BD)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 677.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:00
07:10
10m 1 -- 896.1
Nandurbar
(NDB)
10:40
10:50
10m 1 1 1070.2
Surat
(ST)
13:55
14:05
10m 1 1 1231
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
15:45
15:50
5m 1 -- 1360.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
17:45
destination
1 -- 1460.7

Vijayawada - Ahmedabad SF Special (02714) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Vijayawada Jn station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1461 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vijayawada - Ahmedabad SF Special-0 departs from Khammam at 20:32 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 17:45 on day 1.

02714 Vijayawada - Ahmedabad SF Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vijayawada - Ahmedabad SF Special ?

Ans. 64 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Vijayawada - Ahmedabad SF Special ?

Ans. 1461 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vijayawada - Ahmedabad SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vijayawada - Ahmedabad SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vijayawada - Ahmedabad SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vijayawada Jn to Ahmedabad Jn in Vijayawada - Ahmedabad SF Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.