Vijayawada - Secunderabad Jansadhran SF Special (UnReserved) - 02713 Train Schedule
(Vijayawada Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 6h 5m , Distance: 349 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vijayawada - Secunderabad Jansadhran SF Special (UnReserved) - 02713

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada - Secunderabad Jansadhran SF Special (UnReserved) (02713) . Timing of Vijayawada - Secunderabad Jansadhran SF Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vijayawada Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
origin
22:15
0 -- 0
Khammam
(KMT)
23:30
23:32
2m 0 -- 99.1
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
00:10
00:12
2m 1 -- 146.5
Warangal
(WL)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 -- 206.6
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
01:45
01:47
2m 1 -- 216.8
Jangaon
(ZN)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 -- 264.9
Moula Ali
(MLY)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 -- 342.7
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
04:20
destination
1 -- 348.5

Vijayawada - Secunderabad Jansadhran SF Special (UnReserved) (02713) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Vijayawada Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 349 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vijayawada - Secunderabad Jansadhran SF Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Khammam at 23:32 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 04:20 on day 1.

02713 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Jansadhran SF Special (UnReserved) has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vijayawada - Secunderabad Jansadhran SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Vijayawada - Secunderabad Jansadhran SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 349 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vijayawada - Secunderabad Jansadhran SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vijayawada - Secunderabad Jansadhran SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vijayawada - Secunderabad Jansadhran SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vijayawada Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Vijayawada - Secunderabad Jansadhran SF Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.