FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pinakini SF Covid 19 Special - 02712 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Vijayawada Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 420 , Distance: 431 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pinakini SF Covid 19 Special - 02712

The table below shows the time schedule of Pinakini SF Covid 19 Special (02712) . Timing of Pinakini SF Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
14:10
00:00 1 0
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
15:13
15:15
02:00 1 83
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
15:38
15:40
02:00 1 110
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
16:18
16:20
02:00 1 138
Nellore
(NLR)
16:48
16:50
02:00 1 176
Bitragunta
(BTTR)
17:18
17:20
02:00 1 210
Kavali
(KVZ)
17:33
17:35
02:00 1 227
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
18:03
18:05
02:00 1 265
Ongole
(OGL)
18:28
18:30
02:00 1 293
Chirala
(CLX)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 342
Bapatla
(BPP)
19:23
19:25
02:00 1 357
Nidubrolu
(NDO)
19:48
19:50
02:00 1 378
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
20:08
20:10
02:00 1 400
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:10
00:00 1 431

Pinakini SF Covid 19 Special (02712) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Vijayawada Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 431 and reaches its destination on day 1. Pinakini SF Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Sullurupeta at 15:15 and arrives Vijayawada Jn at 21:10 on day 1.

02712 Pinakini SF Covid 19 Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pinakini SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 431.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pinakini SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pinakini SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pinakini SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Vijayawada Jn in Pinakini SF Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.