Secunderabad-Gudur Special - 02710 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Gudur Jn)

Runs on THU FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 10h 20m , Distance: 642 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Secunderabad-Gudur Special - 02710

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad-Gudur Special (02710) . Timing of Secunderabad-Gudur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
20:00
0 2 0
Warangal
(WL)
22:30
22:32
2m 0 1 141.9
Khammam
(KMT)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 1 249.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
01:30
01:45
15m 1 -- 348.5
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
02:20
02:22
2m 1 3 380
Chirala
(CLX)
03:03
03:05
2m 1 -- 437.6
Ongole
(OGL)
03:45
03:47
2m 1 3 487
Nellore
(NLR)
05:03
05:05
2m 1 3 603.7
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
06:20
destination
1 -- 642.1

Secunderabad-Gudur Special (02710) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Gudur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 642 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad-Gudur Special-0 departs from Warangal at 22:32 and arrives Gudur Jn at 06:20 on day 1.

02710 Secunderabad-Gudur Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad-Gudur Special ?

Ans. 62 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad-Gudur Special ?

Ans. 642 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad-Gudur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad-Gudur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad-Gudur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Gudur Jn in Secunderabad-Gudur Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.