FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Simhapuri COVID 19 Special - 02710 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Gudur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 615 , Distance: 642 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Simhapuri COVID 19 Special - 02710

The table below shows the time schedule of Simhapuri COVID 19 Special (02710) . Timing of Simhapuri COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
23:05
00:00 1 10 0
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
00:49
00:50
01:00 2 2,3 132
Warangal
(WL)
01:04
01:05
01:00 2 1 142
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
01:49
01:50
01:00 2 1 202
Khammam
(KMT)
02:19
02:20
01:00 2 1 249
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:34
04:45
11:00 2 349
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
05:19
05:20
01:00 2 3 380
Bapatla
(BPP)
05:54
05:55
01:00 2 1 423
Chirala
(CLX)
06:07
06:08
01:00 2 438
Ongole
(OGL)
06:49
06:50
01:00 2 3 487
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
07:09
07:10
01:00 2 515
Kavali
(KVZ)
07:39
07:40
01:00 2 553
Bitragunta
(BTTR)
07:54
07:55
01:00 2 569
Nellore
(NLR)
08:08
08:20
12:00 2 3 604
Vedayapalem
(VDE)
08:28
08:30
02:00 2 611
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
09:20
00:00 2 642

Coach Position Of 02710 - Simhapuri COVID 19 Special

Simhapuri COVID 19 Special ( 02710 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D3
H1
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Simhapuri COVID 19 Special (02710) is a superfast starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Gudur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 642 and reaches its destination on day 2. Simhapuri COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Kazipet Jn at 00:50 and arrives Gudur Jn at 09:20 on day 2.

02710 Simhapuri COVID 19 Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Simhapuri COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 642.

Q. Is pantry car available in Simhapuri COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Simhapuri COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Simhapuri COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Gudur Jn in Simhapuri COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.