Gudur-Secunderabad GaribRath Special - 02709 Train Schedule
(Gudur Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 3A
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 10h 50m , Distance: 666 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gudur-Secunderabad GaribRath Special - 02709

The table below shows the time schedule of Gudur-Secunderabad GaribRath Special (02709) . Timing of Gudur-Secunderabad GaribRath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gudur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
origin
00:40
0 3 0
Nellore
(NLR)
01:08
01:10
2m 0 2 38.4
Ongole
(OGL)
02:35
02:37
2m 0 1 155.1
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
04:05
04:07
2m 0 4 262.1
New Guntur
(NGNT)
04:40
04:42
2m 0 1 287.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
05:45
06:00
15m 0 -- 317.2
Khammam
(KMT)
07:10
07:12
2m 0 2 416.3
Warangal
(WL)
09:10
09:12
2m 0 2 523.8
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
09:28
09:30
2m 0 2 534
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
11:30
destination
0 -- 665.7

Coach Position Of 02709 - Gudur-Secunderabad GaribRath Special

Gudur-Secunderabad GaribRath Special ( 02709 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
EOG

Gudur-Secunderabad GaribRath Special (02709) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gudur Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 666 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gudur-Secunderabad GaribRath Special-0 departs from Nellore at 01:10 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 11:30 on day 0.

02709 Gudur-Secunderabad GaribRath Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gudur-Secunderabad GaribRath Special ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gudur-Secunderabad GaribRath Special ?

Ans. 666 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gudur-Secunderabad GaribRath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gudur-Secunderabad GaribRath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gudur-Secunderabad GaribRath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gudur Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Gudur-Secunderabad GaribRath Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.