FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tirupati Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special - 02708 Train Schedule
(Tirupati Main to Vishakapatnam)

Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes CC
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 755 , Distance: 760 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tirupati Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special - 02708

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special (02708) . Timing of Tirupati Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirupati Main

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
21:55
00:00 1 1 0
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
22:16
22:18
02:00 1 2,3 10
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
22:43
22:44
01:00 1 2 33
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 2 93
Nellore
(NLR)
00:01
00:03
02:00 2 2 132
Ongole
(OGL)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 1 248
Chirala
(CLX)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 3 298
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
02:53
02:55
02:00 2 5 355
New Guntur
(NGNT)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 1 380
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:25
04:35
10:00 2 4 410
Eluru
(EE)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 2 470
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
06:03
06:05
02:00 2 518
Rajamundry
(RJY)
06:48
06:50
02:00 2 559
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
07:28
07:30
02:00 2 609
Tuni
(TUNI)
08:23
08:25
02:00 2 663
Anakapalle
(AKP)
09:20
09:22
02:00 2 2 727
Duvvada
(DVD)
09:43
09:45
02:00 2 4 743
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
10:30
00:00 2 1,7 760

Coach Position Of 02708 - Tirupati Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special

Tirupati Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ( 02708 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
EOG

Tirupati Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special (02708) is a sampark-kranti starts from Tirupati Main station and runs upto Vishakapatnam.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 760 and reaches its destination on day 2. Tirupati Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special-0 departs from Renigunta Jn at 22:18 and arrives Vishakapatnam at 10:30 on day 2.

02708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tirupati Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ?

Ans. 760.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirupati Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tirupati Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirupati Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirupati Main to Vishakapatnam in Tirupati Visakhapatnam COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.