Vishakapatanam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Inaugural Special - 02707 Train Schedule
(Visakhapatnam Jn to Tirupati Main)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Double Decker Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 14h 30m , Distance: 760 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Vishakapatanam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Inaugural Special - 02707

The table below shows the time schedule of Vishakapatanam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Inaugural Special (02707) . Timing of Vishakapatanam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Visakhapatnam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
origin
01:00
0 -- 0
Duvvada
(DVD)
01:30
01:32
2m 0 -- 17.2
Anakapalle
(AKP)
01:46
01:48
2m 0 -- 33
Tuni
(TUNI)
02:32
02:34
2m 0 -- 96.9
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
03:15
03:17
2m 0 -- 150.5
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
04:15
04:17
2m 0 -- 200.6
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
04:55
04:57
2m 0 -- 242.2
Eluru
(EE)
05:44
05:46
2m 0 -- 290
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
07:00
07:15
15m 0 -- 349.6
New Guntur
(NGNT)
08:23
08:25
2m 0 1 379.6
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
09:08
09:10
2m 0 -- 404.6
Chirala
(CLX)
09:45
09:47
2m 0 -- 462.2
Ongole
(OGL)
10:40
10:42
2m 0 3 511.7
Nellore
(NLR)
12:23
12:25
2m 0 -- 628.4
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
13:15
13:17
2m 0 -- 666.8
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 -- 727
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
14:58
15:00
2m 0 -- 750.2
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
15:30
destination
0 -- 760

Vishakapatanam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Inaugural Special (02707) is a Double Decker Rake starts from Visakhapatnam Jn station and runs upto Tirupati Main.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 760 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Vishakapatanam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Inaugural Special-0 departs from Duvvada at 01:32 and arrives Tirupati Main at 15:30 on day 0.

02707 Vishakapatanam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Inaugural Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vishakapatanam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Vishakapatanam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 760 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vishakapatanam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Vishakapatanam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vishakapatanam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Visakhapatnam Jn to Tirupati Main in Vishakapatanam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.