FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Secunderabad Guntur Intercity SF Special - 02706 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Guntur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 400 , Distance: 380 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad Guntur Intercity SF Special - 02706

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Guntur Intercity SF Special (02706) . Timing of Secunderabad Guntur Intercity SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
07:45
00:00 1 10 0
Bhongir
(BG)
08:14
08:15
01:00 1 2 47
Aler
(ALER)
08:32
08:33
01:00 1 2 69
Jangaon
(ZN)
08:50
08:51
01:00 1 2 84
Ghanpur
(GNP)
09:11
09:12
01:00 1 2 112
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
09:44
09:47
03:00 1 1 132
Warangal
(WL)
10:02
10:03
01:00 1 1 142
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
10:49
10:50
01:00 1 1 202
Dornakal Jn
(DKJ)
11:08
11:09
01:00 1 3 227
Khammam
(KMT)
11:31
11:32
01:00 1 1 249
Madhira
(MDR)
12:01
12:02
01:00 1 1 294
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:10
13:15
05:00 1 349
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
13:33
13:34
01:00 1 360
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
14:25
00:00 1 380

Coach Position Of 02706 - Secunderabad Guntur Intercity SF Special

Secunderabad Guntur Intercity SF Special ( 02706 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
D19
EOG

Secunderabad Guntur Intercity SF Special (02706) is a superfast starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Guntur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 380 and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad Guntur Intercity SF Special-0 departs from Bhongir at 08:15 and arrives Guntur Jn at 14:25 on day 1.

02706 Secunderabad Guntur Intercity SF Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Guntur Intercity SF Special ?

Ans. 380.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Guntur Intercity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Guntur Intercity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Guntur Intercity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Guntur Jn in Secunderabad Guntur Intercity SF Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.