FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Guntur Secunderabad Intercity SF Special - 02705 Train Schedule
(Guntur Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 410 , Distance: 380 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Guntur Secunderabad Intercity SF Special - 02705

The table below shows the time schedule of Guntur Secunderabad Intercity SF Special (02705) . Timing of Guntur Secunderabad Intercity SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guntur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
15:00
00:00 1 0
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
15:20
15:21
01:00 1 20
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
15:36
15:40
04:00 1 32
Madhira
(MDR)
16:46
16:47
01:00 1 86
Khammam
(KMT)
17:08
17:09
01:00 1 131
Dornakal Jn
(DKJ)
17:26
17:27
01:00 1 154
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
18:10
18:11
01:00 1 178
Warangal
(WL)
18:49
18:50
01:00 1 239
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
19:05
19:07
02:00 1 249
Ghanpur
(GNP)
19:28
19:29
01:00 1 269
Jangaon
(ZN)
19:48
19:49
01:00 1 297
Aler
(ALER)
20:06
20:07
01:00 1 311
Bhongir
(BG)
20:25
20:26
01:00 1 334
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
21:50
00:00 1 380

Guntur Secunderabad Intercity SF Special (02705) is a superfast starts from Guntur Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 380 and reaches its destination on day 1. Guntur Secunderabad Intercity SF Special-0 departs from Mangalagiri at 15:21 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 21:50 on day 1.

02705 Guntur Secunderabad Intercity SF Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Guntur Secunderabad Intercity SF Special ?

Ans. 380.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guntur Secunderabad Intercity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Guntur Secunderabad Intercity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guntur Secunderabad Intercity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guntur Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Guntur Secunderabad Intercity SF Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.