Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special - 02704 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 13h 30m , Distance: 672 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special - 02704

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special (02704) . Timing of Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
20:55
0 -- 0
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 -- 119.1
Nadikude Jn
(NDKD)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 195.2
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
04:00
04:02
2m 1 -- 290.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
05:20
05:22
2m 1 -- 322.5
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 -- 471.5
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
08:20
08:21
1m 1 -- 521.6
Duvvada
(DVD)
10:02
10:04
2m 1 -- 654.9
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
10:25
destination
1 -- 672.1

Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special (02704) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 672 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special-0 departs from Nalgonda at 01:02 and arrives Visakhapatnam Jn at 10:25 on day 1.

02704 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special ?

Ans. 672 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Jn in Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam (Tatkal Fare) Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.