FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Falaknuma COVID 19 Special - 02703 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1535 , Distance: 1544 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Falaknuma COVID 19 Special - 02703

The table below shows the time schedule of Falaknuma COVID 19 Special (02703) . Timing of Falaknuma COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
08:35
00:00 1 21 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
10:15
10:20
05:00 1 3 115
Balasore
(BLS)
11:38
11:40
02:00 1 2 231
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
12:38
12:40
02:00 1 2 294
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
13:11
13:13
02:00 1 3 337
Cuttack
(CTC)
14:10
14:15
05:00 1 4 409
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
15:00
15:05
05:00 1 4 437
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
15:35
15:55
20:00 1 4 456
Balugaon
(BALU)
16:45
16:47
02:00 1 527
Brahmapur
(BAM)
17:50
17:55
05:00 1 2 603
Ichchpuram
(IPM)
18:16
18:18
02:00 1 2 628
Palasa
(PSA)
19:21
19:23
02:00 1 3 678
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
20:15
20:17
02:00 1 3 751
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
21:15
21:20
05:00 1 3 820
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
22:20
22:40
20:00 1 881
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
00:39
00:40
01:00 2 3 1032
Rajamundry
(RJY)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 1 1082
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
02:09
02:10
01:00 2 3 1123
Eluru
(EE)
02:51
02:52
01:00 2 3 1171
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
03:55
04:10
15:00 2 1 1231
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
05:15
05:20
05:00 2 1263
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
06:19
06:20
01:00 2 1 1337
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
07:14
07:15
01:00 2 2 1396
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
07:44
07:45
01:00 2 2 1434
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
10:10
00:00 2 1544

Coach Position Of 02703 - Falaknuma COVID 19 Special

Falaknuma COVID 19 Special ( 02703 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
D2
D3
DL2

Falaknuma COVID 19 Special (02703) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1544 and reaches its destination on day 2. Falaknuma COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 10:20 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 10:10 on day 2.

02703 Falaknuma COVID 19 Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Falaknuma COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1544.

Q. Is pantry car available in Falaknuma COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Falaknuma COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Falaknuma COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Falaknuma COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.