FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hussain Sagar COVID 19 SF Special Express - 02702 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 845 , Distance: 787 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hussain Sagar COVID 19 SF Special Express - 02702

The table below shows the time schedule of Hussain Sagar COVID 19 SF Special Express (02702) . Timing of Hussain Sagar COVID 19 SF Special Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan
(HYB)
14:50
00:00 1 4 0
Begampet
(BMT)
14:59
15:00
01:00 1 2 6
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
16:00
16:02
02:00 1 2 73
Tandur
(TDU)
16:39
16:40
01:00 1 2 115
Seram
(SEM)
17:08
17:09
01:00 1 1 148
Chittapur
(CT)
17:27
17:28
01:00 1 2 170
Wadi
(WADI)
18:00
18:05
05:00 1 2 186
Shahabad
(SDB)
18:19
18:20
01:00 1 1 196
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
18:45
18:48
03:00 1 1,3 223
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
19:14
19:15
01:00 1 2 249
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
20:40
20:45
05:00 1 2 336
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
21:43
21:45
02:00 1 2 414
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
01:10
01:15
05:00 2 1 598
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:10
02:11
01:00 2 2 662
Khandala
(KAD)
02:15
02:16
01:00 2 665
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
03:40
03:43
03:00 2 7 736
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
04:27
04:30
03:00 2 6 778
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
04:55
00:00 2 9 787

Coach Position Of 02702 - Hussain Sagar COVID 19 SF Special Express

Hussain Sagar COVID 19 SF Special Express ( 02702 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
DL2

Hussain Sagar COVID 19 SF Special Express (02702) is a superfast starts from Hyderabad Deccan station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 787 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hussain Sagar COVID 19 SF Special Express -0 departs from Begampet at 15:00 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04:55 on day 2.

02702 Hussain Sagar COVID 19 SF Special Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hussain Sagar COVID 19 SF Special Express ?

Ans. 787.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hussain Sagar COVID 19 SF Special Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hussain Sagar COVID 19 SF Special Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hussain Sagar COVID 19 SF Special Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Hussain Sagar COVID 19 SF Special Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.