FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Thiruvananthapuram Central MGR Chennai Central SF Special - 02698 Train Schedule
(Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 910 , Distance: 893 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Thiruvananthapuram Central MGR Chennai Central SF Special - 02698

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central MGR Chennai Central SF Special (02698) . Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Central MGR Chennai Central SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Trivandrum Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
19:15
00:00 1 0
Kazhakuttam
(KZK)
19:29
19:30
01:00 1 13
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
20:08
20:13
05:00 1 65
Alleppey
(ALLP)
21:33
21:35
02:00 1 149
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
22:20
22:25
05:00 1 206
Thrisur
(TCR)
23:48
23:50
02:00 1 280
Palakkad
(PGT)
01:17
01:20
03:00 2 355
Podanur Jn
(PTJ)
02:44
02:45
01:00 2 405
Erode Jn
(ED)
04:00
04:05
05:00 2 499
Salem Jn
(SA)
04:57
05:00
03:00 2 559
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
06:58
07:00
02:00 2 679
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
08:03
08:05
02:00 2 764
Chennai Central
(MAS)
10:25
00:00 2 893

Thiruvananthapuram Central MGR Chennai Central SF Special (02698) is a superfast starts from Trivandrum Central station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 893 and reaches its destination on day 2. Thiruvananthapuram Central MGR Chennai Central SF Special-0 departs from Kazhakuttam at 19:30 and arrives Chennai Central at 10:25 on day 2.

02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central MGR Chennai Central SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Thiruvananthapuram Central MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?

Ans. 893.

Q. Is pantry car available in Thiruvananthapuram Central MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central in Thiruvananthapuram Central MGR Chennai Central SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.