FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special - 02697 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 940 , Distance: 893 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special - 02697

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (02697) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
15:10
00:00 1 0
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
17:03
17:05
02:00 1 129
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
18:18
18:20
02:00 1 214
Salem Jn
(SA)
19:47
19:50
03:00 1 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
20:47
20:50
03:00 1 394
Podanur Jn
(PTJ)
22:24
22:25
01:00 1 488
Palakkad
(PGT)
23:17
23:20
03:00 1 537
Thrisur
(TCR)
00:27
00:30
03:00 2 613
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
02:10
02:15
05:00 2 687
Alleppey
(ALLP)
03:17
03:20
03:00 2 744
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
05:07
05:10
03:00 2 828
Kazhakuttam
(KZK)
05:59
06:00
01:00 2 880
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
06:50
00:00 2 893

MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (02697) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Trivandrum Central.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 893 and reaches its destination on day 2. MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special-0 departs from Katpadi Jn at 17:05 and arrives Trivandrum Central at 06:50 on day 2.

02697 MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special ?

Ans. 893.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central in MGR Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.