Yesvantpur - Jaynagar Premium Special - 02697 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Jaynagar)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 50h 45m , Distance: 2919 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yesvantpur - Jaynagar Premium Special - 02697

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Jaynagar Premium Special (02697) . Timing of Yesvantpur - Jaynagar Premium Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
20:45
0 -- 0
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
16:30
0 -- 0
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:28
17:29
1m 0 -- 100
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 -- 150.6
Surat
(ST)
18:31
18:32
1m 0 -- 229.7
Mumbai Ctrl
(BCT)
21:15
destination
0 -- 493
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
02:40
02:50
10m 1 -- 349.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
08:30
08:45
15m 1 -- 726.6
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
17:30
17:40
10m 1 -- 1176.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
20:55
21:05
10m 1 -- 1384.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:55
01:10
15m 2 -- 1683.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
04:40
04:50
10m 2 -- 1928.5
Satna Jn
(STA)
07:35
07:45
10m 2 -- 2117.7
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
10:45
10:47
2m 2 -- 2298
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
13:05
13:15
10m 2 -- 2442
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
17:00
17:10
10m 2 -- 2653
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
19:45
19:55
10m 2 -- 2763.2
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
21:45
21:50
5m 2 -- 2851.2
Jaynagar
(JYG)
23:30
destination
2 -- 2918.9

Coach Position Of 02697 - Yesvantpur - Jaynagar Premium Special

Yesvantpur - Jaynagar Premium Special ( 02697 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S15
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
PC
S5
S4
S3
A1
B2
B1
S2
S1
SLR

Yesvantpur - Jaynagar Premium Special (02697) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Jaynagar.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2919 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur - Jaynagar Premium Special-0 departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 16:30 and arrives Jaynagar at 23:30 on day 2.

02697 Yesvantpur - Jaynagar Premium Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur - Jaynagar Premium Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur - Jaynagar Premium Special ?

Ans. 2919 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur - Jaynagar Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur - Jaynagar Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur - Jaynagar Premium Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Jaynagar in Yesvantpur - Jaynagar Premium Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.