Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special - 02696 Train Schedule
(Jaipur Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 43h 40m , Distance: 2450 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special - 02696

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special (02696) . Timing of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
22:15
0 2 0
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
00:15
00:25
10m 1 -- 134.7
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
03:40
03:50
10m 1 -- 320.8
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
07:20
07:30
10m 1 -- 509.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:35
11:45
10m 1 -- 770.6
Surat
(ST)
13:55
14:00
5m 1 2 900.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
16:45
17:05
20m 1 -- 1116.4
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
18:33
18:39
6m 1 -- 1179.7
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
19:15
19:20
5m 1 -- 1207.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:00
20:02
2m 1 -- 1235.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
21:00
21:05
5m 1 2 1299.4
Solapur
(SUR)
02:05
02:15
10m 2 -- 1561.8
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
06:45
06:55
10m 2 -- 1848.1
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
08:30
08:50
20m 2 -- 1940.9
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
09:50
09:55
5m 2 2 1991
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
15:15
15:20
5m 2 -- 2289.9
Tumakuru
(TK)
16:40
16:42
2m 2 1 2386.2
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
17:55
destination
2 -- 2450.1

Coach Position Of 02696 - Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special

Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special ( 02696 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

EOG
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
A2
A1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
GTL

Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special (02696) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Jaipur Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2450 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special-0 departs from Ajmer Jn at 00:25 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 17:55 on day 2.

02696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special ?

Ans. 2450 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Jaipur - Yesvantpur Premium Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.