FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Thiruvananthapuram Central M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special - 02696 Train Schedule
(Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1005 , Distance: 918 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Thiruvananthapuram Central M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special - 02696

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (02696) . Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Central M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Trivandrum Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
17:15
00:00 1 0
Varkala
(VAK)
17:50
17:51
01:00 1 41
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
18:15
18:18
03:00 1 65
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
18:54
18:56
02:00 1 105
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
19:05
19:06
01:00 1 113
Chengannur
(CNGR)
19:18
19:20
02:00 1 126
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
19:29
19:30
01:00 1 135
Changanaseri
(CGY)
19:39
19:40
01:00 1 143
Kottayam
(KTYM)
19:58
20:01
03:00 1 161
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
21:40
21:45
05:00 1 221
Thrisur
(TCR)
22:57
23:00
03:00 1 292
Palakkad
(PGT)
00:37
00:40
03:00 2 367
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
02:02
02:05
03:00 2 423
Tiruppur
(TUP)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 474
Erode Jn
(ED)
03:40
03:45
05:00 2 524
Salem Jn
(SA)
04:37
04:40
03:00 2 584
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
06:28
06:30
02:00 2 704
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
06:45
06:47
02:00 2 720
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
07:38
07:40
02:00 2 2 789
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
08:28
08:30
02:00 2 2 850
Chennai Central
(MAS)
10:00
00:00 2 9 918

Coach Position Of 02696 - Thiruvananthapuram Central M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special

Thiruvananthapuram Central M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special ( 02696 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D2
DL2

Thiruvananthapuram Central M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (02696) is a superfast starts from Trivandrum Central station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 918 and reaches its destination on day 2. Thiruvananthapuram Central M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Varkala at 17:51 and arrives Chennai Central at 10:00 on day 2.

02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Thiruvananthapuram Central M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 918.

Q. Is pantry car available in Thiruvananthapuram Central M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central in Thiruvananthapuram Central M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.