FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

M.G.R Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid 19 Special - 02695 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 990 , Distance: 918 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of M.G.R Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid 19 Special - 02695

The table below shows the time schedule of M.G.R Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid 19 Special (02695) . Timing of M.G.R Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
15:20
00:00 1 0
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
16:18
16:20
02:00 1 1 68
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
17:13
17:15
02:00 1 1 129
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
18:03
18:05
02:00 1 197
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
18:25
18:30
05:00 1 214
Salem Jn
(SA)
20:07
20:10
03:00 1 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
21:05
21:10
05:00 1 394
Tiruppur
(TUP)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 444
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
23:12
23:15
03:00 1 495
Palakkad
(PGT)
00:27
00:30
03:00 2 550
Thrisur
(TCR)
01:42
01:45
03:00 2 626
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
02:55
03:00
05:00 2 697
Kottayam
(KTYM)
04:12
04:15
03:00 2 757
Changanaseri
(CGY)
04:34
04:35
01:00 2 775
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
04:44
04:45
01:00 2 783
Chengannur
(CNGR)
04:55
04:57
02:00 2 792
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
05:09
05:10
01:00 2 804
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 812
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
06:12
06:15
03:00 2 853
Varkala
(VAK)
06:39
06:40
01:00 2 877
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
07:50
00:00 2 918

Coach Position Of 02695 - M.G.R Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid 19 Special

M.G.R Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid 19 Special ( 02695 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D2
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
D1
DL1

M.G.R Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid 19 Special (02695) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Trivandrum Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 918 and reaches its destination on day 2. M.G.R Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Arakkonam at 16:20 and arrives Trivandrum Central at 07:50 on day 2.

02695 M.G.R Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid 19 Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by M.G.R Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 918.

Q. Is pantry car available in M.G.R Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in M.G.R Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in M.G.R Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central in M.G.R Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.