Yesvantpur - Jaipur Premium Special - 02695 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Jaipur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 43h 5m , Distance: 2450 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Premium Special - 02695

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Premium Special (02695) . Timing of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Premium Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
11:30
0 6 0
Tumakuru
(TK)
12:40
12:42
2m 0 -- 63.8
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
14:20
14:25
5m 0 -- 160.1
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
19:00
19:05
5m 0 2 459
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
19:55
20:15
20m 0 -- 509
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
21:30
21:45
15m 0 -- 601.9
Solapur
(SUR)
03:00
03:10
10m 1 -- 888.2
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:50
07:55
5m 1 -- 1150.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
08:57
08:59
2m 1 -- 1214.2
Vasai Road
(BSR)
12:10
12:20
10m 1 -- 1333.5
Surat
(ST)
15:30
15:35
5m 1 1 1549.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:20
17:25
5m 1 -- 1679.4
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
21:00
21:10
10m 1 -- 1940.2
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
00:50
01:00
10m 2 -- 2129.1
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
04:20
04:30
10m 2 -- 2315.3
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:35
destination
2 -- 2450

Coach Position Of 02695 - Yesvantpur - Jaipur Premium Special

Yesvantpur - Jaipur Premium Special ( 02695 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
A1
PC
B1
B2
B3
EOG
GTL

Yesvantpur - Jaipur Premium Special (02695) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2450 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur - Jaipur Premium Special-0 departs from Tumakuru at 12:42 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 06:35 on day 2.

02695 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Premium Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Premium Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur - Jaipur Premium Special ?

Ans. 2450 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur - Jaipur Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur - Jaipur Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur - Jaipur Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Jaipur Jn in Yesvantpur - Jaipur Premium Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.