FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special - 02694 Train Schedule
(Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 690 , Distance: 652 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special - 02694

The table below shows the time schedule of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special (02694) . Timing of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tuticorin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tuticorin
(TN)
20:05
00:00 1 1 0
Vanchimaniyachi
(MEJ)
20:29
20:30
01:00 1 2 31
Kadambur
(KDU)
20:43
20:44
01:00 1 1 45
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
21:03
21:05
02:00 1 1 67
Satur
(SRT)
21:23
21:25
02:00 1 1 89
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
21:53
21:55
02:00 1 2 116
Tirumangalam
(TMQ)
22:14
22:15
01:00 1 2 142
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
22:55
23:00
05:00 1 1 159
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
00:07
00:10
03:00 2 3 221
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
01:20
01:25
05:00 2 1 316
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
02:53
02:55
02:00 2 3 439
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
04:20
04:25
05:00 2 1 494
Tindivanam
(TMV)
05:03
05:05
02:00 2 1 531
Melmaruvattur
(MLMR)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 1 561
Madurantakam
(MMK)
05:43
05:45
02:00 2 1 572
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
06:20
06:25
05:00 2 5 597
Tambaram
(TBM)
06:48
06:50
02:00 2 6 628
Mambalam
(MBM)
07:09
07:10
01:00 2 3 646
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
07:35
00:00 2 5 652

Coach Position Of 02694 - Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special ( 02694 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D3
EOG

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special (02694) is a superfast starts from Tuticorin station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 652 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special-0 departs from Vanchimaniyachi at 20:30 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 07:35 on day 2.

02694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special ?

Ans. 652.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore in Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.