FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special - 02693 Train Schedule
(Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 670 , Distance: 652 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special - 02693

The table below shows the time schedule of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special (02693) . Timing of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Egmore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
19:35
00:00 1 5 0
Tambaram
(TBM)
20:03
20:05
02:00 1 8 25
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
20:33
20:35
02:00 1 6 56
Madurantakam
(MMK)
20:53
20:55
02:00 1 2 80
Melmaruvattur
(MLMR)
21:03
21:05
02:00 1 2 91
Tindivanam
(TMV)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 2 121
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
22:13
22:15
02:00 1 1 159
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
22:55
22:57
02:00 1 3 213
Ariyalur
(ALU)
23:30
23:31
01:00 1 2 267
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 4 337
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
02:12
02:15
03:00 2 4 431
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
03:10
03:15
05:00 2 1 493
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
03:53
03:55
02:00 2 2 537
Satur
(SRT)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 1 564
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 1 585
Kadambur
(KDU)
05:09
05:10
01:00 2 608
Vanchimaniyachi
(MEJ)
05:24
05:25
01:00 2 2 621
Tuti Melur
(TME)
05:54
05:55
01:00 2 1 651
Tuticorin
(TN)
06:45
00:00 2 1 652

Coach Position Of 02693 - Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special ( 02693 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
D1
EOG

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special (02693) is a superfast starts from Chennai Egmore station and runs upto Tuticorin.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 652 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special-0 departs from Tambaram at 20:05 and arrives Tuticorin at 06:45 on day 2.

02693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special ?

Ans. 652.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin in Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID 19 Super Fast Express Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.