Bikaner - Yesvantpur Premium Special - 02692 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE
Classes
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 41h 50m , Distance: 2379 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Premium Special - 02692

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Premium Special (02692) . Timing of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Premium Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
origin
18:00
0 -- 0
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
23:10
23:20
10m 0 -- 275.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
03:50
04:00
10m 1 -- 545
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
08:05
08:15
10m 1 -- 730.8
Surat
(ST)
11:45
11:50
5m 1 2 960.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
15:45
15:55
10m 1 -- 1176.7
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:40
18:50
10m 1 -- 1356.4
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
23:30
23:40
10m 1 -- 1635.7
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
04:00
04:10
10m 2 -- 1915.1
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
11:50
destination
2 -- 2379.2

Coach Position Of 02692 - Bikaner - Yesvantpur Premium Special

Bikaner - Yesvantpur Premium Special ( 02692 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

PC
SLR

Bikaner - Yesvantpur Premium Special (02692) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2379 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bikaner - Yesvantpur Premium Special-0 departs from Jodhpur Jn at 23:20 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 11:50 on day 2.

02692 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Premium Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Premium Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner - Yesvantpur Premium Special ?

Ans. 2379 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner - Yesvantpur Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bikaner - Yesvantpur Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner - Yesvantpur Premium Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Bikaner - Yesvantpur Premium Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.