Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special - 02691 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on SUN FRI
Classes
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 41h 50m , Distance: 2380 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special - 02691

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special (02691) . Timing of Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
12:10
0 -- 0
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
19:50
20:00
10m 0 -- 464.1
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
00:40
00:50
10m 1 -- 743.4
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
05:31
05:41
10m 1 -- 1022.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
09:00
09:10
10m 1 -- 1202.5
Surat
(ST)
12:10
12:15
5m 1 1 1418.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
16:10
16:30
20m 1 -- 1648.3
Abu Road
(ABR)
20:25
20:35
10m 1 -- 1834.5
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
00:50
01:00
10m 2 -- 2103.7
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
06:00
destination
2 -- 2379.5

Coach Position Of 02691 - Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special

Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special ( 02691 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

PC
SLR

Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special (02691) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2380 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special-0 departs from Hubballi Jn at 20:00 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 06:00 on day 2.

02691 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special ?

Ans. 2380 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Bikaner Jn in Yesvantpur - Bikaner Premium Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.