Patna - Hubli Premium Special - 02686 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Hubballi Jn)

Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 40h 45m , Distance: 2321 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna - Hubli Premium Special - 02686

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Hubli Premium Special (02686) . Timing of Patna - Hubli Premium Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
12:15
0 -- 0
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
16:05
16:15
10m 0 -- 211
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
18:05
18:07
2m 0 -- 355
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
20:10
20:12
2m 0 -- 446
Satna Jn
(STA)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 -- 523.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
00:40
00:42
2m 1 -- 712.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:45
05:00
15m 1 -- 958
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
07:55
08:00
5m 1 -- 1141.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
09:50
10:00
10m 1 8 1264.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:55
13:00
5m 1 4 1449.1
Daund Jn
(DD)
16:50
17:10
20m 1 6 1687
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:15
18:25
10m 1 1 1762.4
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
23:20
23:30
10m 1 1 2041.7
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
05:00
destination
2 2 2321.1

Coach Position Of 02686 - Patna - Hubli Premium Special

Patna - Hubli Premium Special ( 02686 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

PC
SLR
DD

Patna - Hubli Premium Special (02686) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Hubballi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2321 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Patna - Hubli Premium Special-0 departs from Mughal Sarai Jn at 16:15 and arrives Hubballi Jn at 05:00 on day 2.

02686 Patna - Hubli Premium Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Hubli Premium Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Hubli Premium Special ?

Ans. 2321 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Hubli Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Hubli Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Hubli Premium Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Hubballi Jn in Patna - Hubli Premium Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.