FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special - 02686 Train Schedule
(Mangalore Cntl to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 905 , Distance: 889 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special - 02686

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (02686) . Timing of Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mangalore Cntl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mangalore Cntl
(MAQ)
16:55
00:00 1 0
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
17:33
17:35
02:00 1 46
Kanhangad
(KZE)
17:53
17:55
02:00 1 69
Nileshwar
(NLE)
18:04
18:05
01:00 1 78
Payyanur
(PAY)
18:24
18:25
01:00 1 98
Kannur
(CAN)
18:57
19:00
03:00 1 132
Thalassery
(TLY)
19:18
19:20
02:00 1 153
Vadakara
(BDJ)
19:38
19:40
02:00 1 175
Kozhikode
(CLT)
20:27
20:30
03:00 1 221
Tirur
(TIR)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 262
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
21:50
21:55
05:00 1 307
Palakkad
(PGT)
22:37
22:40
03:00 1 352
Podanur Jn
(PTJ)
23:54
23:55
01:00 1 401
Tiruppur
(TUP)
00:33
00:35
02:00 2 445
Erode Jn
(ED)
01:30
01:35
05:00 2 495
Salem Jn
(SA)
02:37
02:40
03:00 2 555
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
04:28
04:30
02:00 2 675
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
05:38
05:40
02:00 2 2 760
Chennai Central
(MAS)
08:00
00:00 2 889

Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special (02686) is a superfast starts from Mangalore Cntl station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 889 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Kasaragod at 17:35 and arrives Chennai Central at 08:00 on day 2.

02686 Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 889.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mangalore Cntl to Chennai Central in Mangaluru Central MGR Chennai Central SF Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.