FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

MGR Chennai Central Mangaluru Central SF Covid 19 Special - 02685 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Mangalore Cntl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 960 , Distance: 889 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central Mangaluru Central SF Covid 19 Special - 02685

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central Mangaluru Central SF Covid 19 Special (02685) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central Mangaluru Central SF Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
17:00
00:00 1 0
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
18:38
18:40
02:00 1 1 129
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
20:03
20:05
02:00 1 214
Morappur
(MAP)
20:39
20:40
01:00 1 268
Salem Jn
(SA)
21:42
21:45
03:00 1 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
22:40
22:45
05:00 1 394
Tiruppur
(TUP)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 444
Podanur Jn
(PTJ)
00:44
00:45
01:00 2 488
Palakkad
(PGT)
01:45
01:50
05:00 2 537
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
02:45
02:50
05:00 2 582
Tirur
(TIR)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 627
Kozhikode
(CLT)
04:12
04:15
03:00 2 668
Vadakara
(BDJ)
04:54
04:55
01:00 2 714
Thalassery
(TLY)
05:13
05:15
02:00 2 736
Kannur
(CAN)
05:45
05:50
05:00 2 757
Payyanur
(PAY)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 790
Nileshwar
(NLE)
06:39
06:40
01:00 2 811
Kanhangad
(KZE)
06:48
06:50
02:00 2 820
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 843
Mangalore Cntl
(MAQ)
09:00
00:00 2 889

MGR Chennai Central Mangaluru Central SF Covid 19 Special (02685) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Mangalore Cntl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 889 and reaches its destination on day 2. MGR Chennai Central Mangaluru Central SF Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Katpadi Jn at 18:40 and arrives Mangalore Cntl at 09:00 on day 2.

02685 MGR Chennai Central Mangaluru Central SF Covid 19 Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central Mangaluru Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 889.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central Mangaluru Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central Mangaluru Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central Mangaluru Central SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Mangalore Cntl in MGR Chennai Central Mangaluru Central SF Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.