Hubli - Patna Premium Special - 02685 Train Schedule
(Hubballi Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 39h 30m , Distance: 2194 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hubli - Patna Premium Special - 02685

The table below shows the time schedule of Hubli - Patna Premium Special (02685) . Timing of Hubli - Patna Premium Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hubballi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
origin
09:00
0 -- 0
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
14:20
14:30
10m 0 -- 279.4
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:35
19:45
10m 0 -- 558.7
Daund Jn
(DD)
21:10
21:35
25m 0 2 634.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
01:35
01:40
5m 1 -- 872
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 -- 1056.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:00
09:20
20m 1 -- 1363
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
12:20
12:25
5m 1 -- 1608.2
Satna Jn
(STA)
15:15
15:25
10m 1 -- 1797.4
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
18:30
18:32
2m 1 -- 1934.7
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
20:45
20:55
10m 1 -- 2034
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
00:30
destination
2 -- 2194.4

Coach Position Of 02685 - Hubli - Patna Premium Special

Hubli - Patna Premium Special ( 02685 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GSR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
PC
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GSL
PUNE

Hubli - Patna Premium Special (02685) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Hubballi Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2194 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hubli - Patna Premium Special-0 departs from Miraj Jn at 14:30 and arrives Patna Jn at 00:30 on day 2.

02685 Hubli - Patna Premium Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hubli - Patna Premium Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hubli - Patna Premium Special ?

Ans. 2194 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hubli - Patna Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hubli - Patna Premium Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hubli - Patna Premium Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hubballi Jn to Patna Jn in Hubli - Patna Premium Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.