FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda) - 02684 Train Schedule
(Lucknow to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2580 , Distance: 2335 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda) - 02684

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda) (02684) . Timing of Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow
(LKO)
18:30
00:00 1 0
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
19:58
20:03
05:00 1 78
Amethi
(AME)
20:50
20:52
02:00 1 138
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
22:00
22:05
05:00 1 173
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
00:25
00:45
20:00 2 232
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
02:28
02:30
02:00 2 1 332
Satna
(STA)
03:35
03:40
05:00 2 409
Katni
(KTE)
04:55
05:00
05:00 2 508
Jabalpur
(JBP)
06:20
06:30
10:00 2 599
Narsinghpur
(NU)
07:48
07:50
02:00 2 2 683
Pipariya
(PPI)
08:58
09:00
02:00 2 2 776
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
10:25
10:35
10:00 2 844
Betul
(BZU)
12:08
12:11
03:00 2 1 951
Nagpur
(NGP)
15:20
15:25
05:00 2 1142
Sevagram
(SEGM)
16:23
16:25
02:00 2 4 1218
Balharshah
(BPQ)
18:55
19:00
05:00 2 1351
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
19:39
19:40
01:00 2 1421
Ramgundam
(RDM)
20:39
20:40
01:00 2 1493
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
22:03
22:05
02:00 2 1586
Kacheguda
(KCG)
01:15
01:25
10:00 3 1723
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
02:58
03:00
02:00 3 1829
Gadwal
(GWD)
04:29
04:30
01:00 3 1905
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
05:43
05:45
02:00 3 1960
Dhone
(DHNE)
07:15
07:20
05:00 3 2014
Gooty Jn
(GY)
08:20
08:21
01:00 3 2069
Anantapur
(ATP)
09:22
09:23
01:00 3 2126
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
10:05
10:10
05:00 3 2160
Hindupur
(HUP)
11:08
11:10
02:00 3 2239
Yelhanka Jn
(YNK)
12:38
12:40
02:00 3 2323
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
13:30
00:00 3 2335

Coach Position Of 02684 - Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda)

Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda) ( 02684 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
D3
D4
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D5
D6
D7
D8

Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda) (02684) is a superfast starts from Lucknow station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2335 and reaches its destination on day 3. Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda)-0 departs from Rae Bareli Jn at 20:03 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 13:30 on day 3.

02684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda) has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda) ?

Ans. 2335.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow to Yesvantpur Jn in Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.