FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Coimbatore MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special - 02682 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Central)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 470 , Distance: 495 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Coimbatore MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special - 02682

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (02682) . Timing of Coimbatore MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
23:30
00:00 1 0
Tiruppur
(TUP)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 51
Erode Jn
(ED)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 101
Salem Jn
(SA)
01:47
01:50
03:00 2 161
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 365
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
05:43
05:45
02:00 2 426
Perambur
(PER)
06:33
06:35
02:00 2 490
Chennai Central
(MAS)
07:20
00:00 2 495

Coach Position Of 02682 - Coimbatore MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special

Coimbatore MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special ( 02682 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG

Coimbatore MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (02682) is a superfast starts from Coimbatore Jn station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 495 and reaches its destination on day 2. Coimbatore MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Tiruppur at 00:05 and arrives Chennai Central at 07:20 on day 2.

02682 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Coimbatore MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 495.

Q. Is pantry car available in Coimbatore MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Coimbatore MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Coimbatore MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Central in Coimbatore MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.