FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

MGR Chennai Central Coimbatore Weekly SF Special - 02681 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Coimbatore Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 480 , Distance: 494 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central Coimbatore Weekly SF Special - 02681

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central Coimbatore Weekly SF Special (02681) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central Coimbatore Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
22:30
00:00 1 0
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 68
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
00:18
00:20
02:00 2 129
Salem Jn
(SA)
03:17
03:20
03:00 2 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 394
Tiruppur
(TUP)
05:08
05:10
02:00 2 444
Coimbatore North
(CBF)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 491
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
06:30
00:00 2 495

Coach Position Of 02681 - MGR Chennai Central Coimbatore Weekly SF Special

MGR Chennai Central Coimbatore Weekly SF Special ( 02681 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

MGR Chennai Central Coimbatore Weekly SF Special (02681) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Coimbatore Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 494 and reaches its destination on day 2. MGR Chennai Central Coimbatore Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Arakkonam at 23:30 and arrives Coimbatore Jn at 06:30 on day 2.

02681 MGR Chennai Central Coimbatore Weekly SF Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central Coimbatore Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 494.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central Coimbatore Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central Coimbatore Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central Coimbatore Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Coimbatore Jn in MGR Chennai Central Coimbatore Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.