FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Coimbatore M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID 19 Intercity Special - 02680 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 455 , Distance: 495 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Coimbatore M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID 19 Intercity Special - 02680

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID 19 Intercity Special (02680) . Timing of Coimbatore M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID 19 Intercity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
06:15
00:00 1 0
Tiruppur
(TUP)
06:53
06:55
02:00 1 51
Erode Jn
(ED)
07:40
07:45
05:00 1 101
Salem Jn
(SA)
08:32
08:35
03:00 1 161
Bommidi
(BQI)
09:14
09:15
01:00 1 204
Morappur
(MAP)
09:33
09:35
02:00 1 226
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
10:18
10:20
02:00 1 281
Ambur
(AB)
10:48
10:50
02:00 1 313
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
11:28
11:30
02:00 1 2 365
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
12:18
12:20
02:00 1 2 426
Perambur
(PER)
13:08
13:10
02:00 1 490
Chennai Central
(MAS)
13:50
00:00 1 495

Coach Position Of 02680 - Coimbatore M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID 19 Intercity Special

Coimbatore M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID 19 Intercity Special ( 02680 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
PC
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
EOG

Coimbatore M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID 19 Intercity Special (02680) is a superfast starts from Coimbatore Jn station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 495 and reaches its destination on day 1. Coimbatore M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID 19 Intercity Special-0 departs from Tiruppur at 06:55 and arrives Chennai Central at 13:50 on day 1.

02680 Coimbatore M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID 19 Intercity Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Coimbatore M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID 19 Intercity Special ?

Ans. 495.

Q. Is pantry car available in Coimbatore M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID 19 Intercity Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Coimbatore M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID 19 Intercity Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Coimbatore M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID 19 Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Central in Coimbatore M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID 19 Intercity Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.