Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yesvantpur SF Special - 02680 Train Schedule
(Pratapgarh Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 56h 30m , Distance: 3244 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yesvantpur SF Special - 02680

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yesvantpur SF Special (02680) . Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yesvantpur SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pratapgarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
origin
05:00
0 -- 0
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
origin
18:20
0 -- 0
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
06:30
0 -- 0
Chilbila Jn
(CIL)
05:09
05:10
1m 0 -- 3.9
Jageshar Ganj
(JGJ)
05:17
05:18
1m 0 1 16.3
Kesri Singhpur
(KESR)
18:40
19:00
20m 0 -- 24.8
Antu
(ANTU)
05:26
05:27
1m 0 -- 20.8
Sahajipur Halt
(SHJP)
05:31
05:32
1m 0 1 25.9
Misrauli
(MFL)
05:37
05:38
1m 0 1 29
Amethi
(AME)
05:44
05:46
2m 0 -- 35.1
Talakhajuri
(TLKH)
05:52
05:53
1m 0 1 42.6
GauriGanj
(GNG)
05:59
06:00
1m 0 -- 48.4
Bani
(BANI)
06:07
06:08
1m 0 1 56.7
Kasimpur
(KCJ)
06:14
06:15
1m 0 1 63.9
Jais
(JAIS)
06:21
06:22
1m 0 -- 66.4
FursatGanj
(FTG)
06:30
06:31
1m 0 -- 76.9
Rupamau
(RUM)
06:38
06:39
1m 0 -- 86.2
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
07:28
07:33
5m 0 -- 95.2
GangaGanj
(GANG)
07:42
07:43
1m 0 -- 102.8
Harchandpur
(HCP)
07:49
07:50
1m 0 -- 109.9
Kundanganj
(KVG)
07:56
07:57
1m 0 -- 116.2
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
08:19
08:21
2m 0 -- 125.7
Shrirajnagar
(SAGR)
08:35
08:36
1m 0 -- 131.5
Nigohan
(NHN)
08:54
08:55
1m 0 -- 137.4
Kankaha
(KKAH)
09:05
09:06
1m 0 1 144.4
MohanlalGanj
(MLJ)
09:22
09:23
1m 0 -- 152.2
Utraitia Jn
(UTR)
09:45
09:46
1m 0 -- 160.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
10:10
10:15
5m 0 -- 173
Manak Nagar
(MKG)
10:28
10:29
1m 0 -- 177.7
Amausi
(AMS)
10:36
10:37
1m 0 -- 184
Piparsand
(POF)
10:44
10:45
1m 0 -- 189.7
Harauni
(HRN)
10:54
10:55
1m 0 -- 196
Jaitipur
(JTU)
11:00
11:01
1m 0 -- 203.6
Kusumbhi
(KVX)
11:08
11:09
1m 0 -- 207.9
Ajgain
(AJ)
11:15
11:16
1m 0 -- 212
Sonik
(SIC)
11:21
11:22
1m 0 -- 219.1
Unnao Jn
(ON)
11:30
11:31
1m 0 -- 227.4
Magarwara
(MGW)
11:36
11:37
1m 0 -- 233.7
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
(CPB)
11:44
11:45
1m 0 -- 241.1
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
11:55
12:00
5m 0 -- 245
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
12:10
12:12
2m 0 -- 247.5
Rawatpur
(RPO)
12:17
12:18
1m 0 1 251.7
Kalianpur
(KAP)
12:30
destination
0 1 256.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
11:30
11:40
10m 0 -- 342
New Delhi
(NDLS)
16:35
16:55
20m 0 -- 654.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 -- 1065.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:40
10:50
10m 1 -- 1747.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
13:45
13:55
10m 1 -- 1956
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
19:25
19:35
10m 1 -- 2322.7
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
04:50
05:05
15m 2 -- 2734.6
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
05:55
06:00
5m 2 -- 2784.6
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
11:00
11:05
5m 2 -- 3083.5
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
15:00
destination
2 -- 3243.6

Coach Position Of 02680 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yesvantpur SF Special

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yesvantpur SF Special ( 02680 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S6
S5
PC
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
SLR
GTL

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yesvantpur SF Special (02680) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pratapgarh Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 3244 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yesvantpur SF Special-0 departs from Shri Ganganagar Jn at 18:20 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 15:00 on day 2.

02680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yesvantpur SF Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yesvantpur SF Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yesvantpur SF Special ?

Ans. 3244 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yesvantpur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yesvantpur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yesvantpur SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pratapgarh Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Yesvantpur SF Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.