FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

M.G.R Chennai Central Coimbatore SF COVID 19 Intercity Special - 02679 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Coimbatore Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 465 , Distance: 494 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of M.G.R Chennai Central Coimbatore SF COVID 19 Intercity Special - 02679

The table below shows the time schedule of M.G.R Chennai Central Coimbatore SF COVID 19 Intercity Special (02679) . Timing of M.G.R Chennai Central Coimbatore SF COVID 19 Intercity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
14:30
00:00 1 0
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
15:28
15:30
02:00 1 1 68
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
16:18
16:20
02:00 1 1 129
Ambur
(AB)
16:58
17:00
02:00 1 181
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
17:28
17:30
02:00 1 214
Morappur
(MAP)
18:14
18:15
01:00 1 268
Bommidi
(BQI)
18:34
18:35
01:00 1 291
Salem Jn
(SA)
19:17
19:20
03:00 1 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
20:20
20:25
05:00 1 394
Tiruppur
(TUP)
21:03
21:05
02:00 1 444
Coimbatore North
(CBF)
21:44
21:45
01:00 1 491
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
22:15
00:00 1 495

Coach Position Of 02679 - M.G.R Chennai Central Coimbatore SF COVID 19 Intercity Special

M.G.R Chennai Central Coimbatore SF COVID 19 Intercity Special ( 02679 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
PC
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG

M.G.R Chennai Central Coimbatore SF COVID 19 Intercity Special (02679) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Coimbatore Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 494 and reaches its destination on day 1. M.G.R Chennai Central Coimbatore SF COVID 19 Intercity Special-0 departs from Arakkonam at 15:30 and arrives Coimbatore Jn at 22:15 on day 1.

02679 M.G.R Chennai Central Coimbatore SF COVID 19 Intercity Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by M.G.R Chennai Central Coimbatore SF COVID 19 Intercity Special ?

Ans. 494.

Q. Is pantry car available in M.G.R Chennai Central Coimbatore SF COVID 19 Intercity Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in M.G.R Chennai Central Coimbatore SF COVID 19 Intercity Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in M.G.R Chennai Central Coimbatore SF COVID 19 Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Coimbatore Jn in M.G.R Chennai Central Coimbatore SF COVID 19 Intercity Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.