FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special - 02678 Train Schedule
(Ernakulam Jn to Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 640 , Distance: 584 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special - 02678

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special (02678) . Timing of Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ernakulam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
09:10
00:00 1 0
Aluva
(AWY)
09:30
09:32
02:00 1 3 20
Thrisur
(TCR)
10:18
10:20
02:00 1 2 74
Palakkad
(PGT)
11:37
11:40
03:00 1 149
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
12:47
12:50
03:00 1 205
Tiruppur
(TUP)
13:33
13:35
02:00 1 256
Erode Jn
(ED)
14:20
14:25
05:00 1 306
Sankaridurg
(SGE)
14:49
14:50
01:00 1 327
Salem Jn
(SA)
15:32
15:35
03:00 1 366
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
16:38
16:40
02:00 1 432
Hosur
(HSRA)
18:13
18:15
02:00 1 524
Karamelaram
(CRLM)
18:39
18:40
01:00 1 559
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
19:18
19:20
02:00 1 579
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
19:50
00:00 1 584

Coach Position Of 02678 - Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special

Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special ( 02678 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
PC
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special (02678) is a superfast starts from Ernakulam Jn station and runs upto Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 584 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special-0 departs from Aluva at 09:32 and arrives Bengaluru City Jn at 19:50 on day 1.

02678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special ?

Ans. 584.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ernakulam Jn to Bengaluru City Jn in Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.