Yesvantpur - Hubli SF Special - 02677 Train Schedule
(Kathgodam to Shri Ganganagar Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 8h 5m , Distance: 464 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Yesvantpur - Hubli SF Special - 02677

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Hubli SF Special (02677) . Timing of Yesvantpur - Hubli SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kathgodam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kathgodam
(KGM)
origin
20:05
0 -- 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
20:40
0 -- 0
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
origin
21:00
0 -- 0
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
origin
04:40
0 -- 0
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
origin
04:55
0 -- 0
Sabarmati Jn
(SBT)
origin
19:05
0 -- 0
Haldwani
(HDW)
20:23
20:25
2m 0 -- 6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:25
19:45
20m 0 -- 5.3
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
21:22
21:25
3m 0 -- 22.2
Kiratgarh
(KRTH)
05:17
05:18
1m 0 -- 10.7
Kichha
(KHH)
21:49
21:50
1m 0 -- 39.9
Taku
(TAKU)
05:31
05:32
1m 0 -- 22.4
Mavli Jn
(MVJ)
21:45
21:47
2m 0 -- 42.5
Kala Akhar
(KQE)
05:49
05:50
1m 0 -- 33
Pola Patthar
(POX)
05:57
05:58
1m 0 -- 39.3
Bhojipura Jn
(BPR)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 87.4
Dhodramohar
(DOH)
06:09
06:10
1m 0 -- 47.7
Muri Jn
(MURI)
05:48
05:50
2m 0 -- 60
Barbatpur
(BBTR)
06:19
06:20
1m 0 -- 58.8
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
06:38
06:40
2m 0 -- 70.4
Izzatnagar
(IZN)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 -- 99.4
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
20:15
20:17
2m 0 -- 33.5
Dharakhoh
(DHQ)
06:59
07:00
1m 0 -- 85.5
Tumakuru
(TK)
21:50
21:52
2m 0 -- 63.8
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:31
20:33
2m 0 -- 51.1
Maramjhiri
(MJY)
07:19
07:20
1m 0 -- 98.4
Chanderiya
(CNA)
22:45
22:47
2m 0 -- 115.3
Betul
(BZU)
07:38
07:40
2m 0 -- 107
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
23:42
23:50
8m 0 -- 106.4
Malkapur Road
(MALK)
07:49
07:50
1m 0 1 113.4
Barsali
(BYS)
07:59
08:00
1m 0 -- 120.1
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
06:40
06:45
5m 0 -- 112.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:48
20:50
2m 0 -- 69.8
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
08:45
08:50
5m 0 -- 130.1
Jaulkhera
(JKR)
08:59
09:00
1m 0 -- 142.1
Bhilwara
(BHL)
23:37
23:40
3m 0 -- 161.9
Multai
(MTY)
09:11
09:12
1m 0 -- 153.3
Budaun
(BEM)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 -- 150.7
Chichonda
(CCD)
09:31
09:32
1m 0 -- 168.5
Teegaon
(TEO)
09:54
09:55
1m 0 -- 185
Pandhurna
(PAR)
10:08
10:10
2m 0 -- 193.9
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
08:00
08:03
3m 0 -- 173.9
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 -- 160.1
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
10:30
10:35
5m 0 -- 212.1
Mowad
(MWAD)
10:46
10:47
1m 0 1 220.9
Pusla
(PUSA)
10:57
10:59
2m 0 1 232.8
Warud Orange City
(WOC)
11:08
11:10
2m 0 1 241.9
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 -- 148.4
Benoda
(BNOD)
11:21
11:22
1m 0 1 252
Joychandi Pahar Jn
(JOC)
08:30
08:31
1m 0 -- 212.9
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
02:30
02:50
20m 1 -- 209.7
Shri Kshetra Pala
(PAAL)
11:41
11:42
1m 0 1 271.2
Morshi
(MRSH)
11:50
11:52
2m 0 1 277.7
Astegaon
(ASTG)
11:59
12:00
1m 0 1 285.3
Chandur Bazar
(CNDB)
12:23
12:25
2m 0 1 307.7
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
09:03
09:08
5m 0 -- 250
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
02:00
02:20
20m 1 -- 293.8
Walgaon
(WLGN)
12:48
12:49
1m 0 1 331.1
Dahod
(DHD)
00:07
00:09
2m 1 -- 221.6
New Amravati
(NAVI)
13:10
destination
0 1 344.4
RaniGanj
(RNG)
09:20
09:21
1m 0 -- 268.3
Meghnagar
(MGN)
00:31
00:33
2m 1 -- 254.7
Andal Jn
(UDL)
09:25
09:26
1m 0 -- 275.4
Davangere
(DVG)
01:40
01:42
2m 1 -- 320.2
Farrukhabad Jn
(FBD)
04:56
05:00
4m 1 -- 317.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
09:32
09:35
3m 0 -- 292.2
Panagarh
(PAN)
09:45
09:46
1m 0 -- 308
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
01:55
02:05
10m 1 -- 335.4
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
04:45
05:05
20m 1 -- 433.8
Kannauj
(KJN)
06:02
06:05
3m 1 -- 376.5
Khachrod
(KUH)
02:27
02:29
2m 1 -- 362.8
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 376.5
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
04:45
destination
1 -- 464.1
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
10:17
10:20
3m 0 -- 356
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
06:15
06:17
2m 1 -- 505.9
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
07:37
07:42
5m 1 -- 537.9
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
04:05
04:15
10m 1 -- 432
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
07:30
07:32
2m 1 -- 454.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
07:42
07:50
8m 1 -- 457
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
04:55
05:02
7m 1 -- 472.6
Unnao Jn
(ON)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 -- 474.5
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
09:07
09:09
2m 1 -- 640.8
Indore Jn
(INDB)
06:30
destination
1 -- 511.4
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
09:20
destination
1 -- 528.9
Nagaur
(NGO)
10:58
11:00
2m 1 -- 697.8
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
11:25
destination
0 -- 450.5
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
12:30
12:35
5m 1 -- 813.7
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
15:10
15:15
5m 1 -- 995.6
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
16:10
16:15
5m 1 -- 1045.7
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
17:30
destination
1 -- 1112.6

Yesvantpur - Hubli SF Special (02677) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kathgodam station and runs upto Shri Ganganagar Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 464 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Yesvantpur - Hubli SF Special-0 departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 20:40 and arrives Shri Ganganagar Jn at 17:30 on day 1.

02677 Yesvantpur - Hubli SF Special has total 3 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur - Hubli SF Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur - Hubli SF Special ?

Ans. 464 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur - Hubli SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur - Hubli SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur - Hubli SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kathgodam to Shri Ganganagar Jn in Yesvantpur - Hubli SF Special train?

Ans. There are 3 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.