FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam InterCity SF Special - 02677 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Ernakulam Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 645 , Distance: 584 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam InterCity SF Special - 02677

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam InterCity SF Special (02677) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam InterCity SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
06:10
00:00 1 0
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
06:22
06:24
02:00 1 4
Karamelaram
(CRLM)
06:32
06:33
01:00 1 24
Hosur
(HSRA)
07:14
07:15
01:00 1 60
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
08:33
08:35
02:00 1 152
Salem Jn
(SA)
10:02
10:05
03:00 1 218
Sankaridurg
(SGE)
10:44
10:45
01:00 1 257
Erode Jn
(ED)
11:15
11:20
05:00 1 278
Tiruppur
(TUP)
12:03
12:05
02:00 1 328
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
13:02
13:05
03:00 1 379
Palakkad
(PGT)
14:02
14:05
03:00 1 434
Thrisur
(TCR)
15:21
15:23
02:00 1 1 510
Aluva
(AWY)
16:10
16:12
02:00 1 1 564
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
16:55
00:00 1 584

Coach Position Of 02677 - KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam InterCity SF Special

KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam InterCity SF Special ( 02677 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
PC
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
DL2

KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam InterCity SF Special (02677) is a superfast starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 584 and reaches its destination on day 1. KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam InterCity SF Special-0 departs from Bengaluru Cant at 06:24 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 16:55 on day 1.

02677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam InterCity SF Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. 584.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Ernakulam Jn in KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam InterCity SF Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.