FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kovai COVID 19 Special - 02676 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 465 , Distance: 495 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kovai COVID 19 Special - 02676

The table below shows the time schedule of Kovai COVID 19 Special (02676) . Timing of Kovai COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
15:15
00:00 1 0
Tiruppur
(TUP)
15:58
16:00
02:00 1 2 51
Erode Jn
(ED)
16:47
16:50
03:00 1 1 101
Salem Jn
(SA)
17:43
17:45
02:00 1 161
Morappur
(MAP)
18:33
18:35
02:00 1 226
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
19:24
19:25
01:00 1 281
Ambur
(AB)
19:54
19:55
01:00 1 313
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
20:33
20:35
02:00 1 2 365
Walajah Road Jn
(WJR)
20:54
20:55
01:00 1 2 390
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 2 426
Perambur
(PER)
22:18
22:20
02:00 1 1 490
Chennai Central
(MAS)
23:00
00:00 1 495

Kovai COVID 19 Special (02676) is a superfast starts from Coimbatore Jn station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 495 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kovai COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Tiruppur at 16:00 and arrives Chennai Central at 23:00 on day 1.

02676 Kovai COVID 19 Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kovai COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 495.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kovai COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kovai COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kovai COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Jn to Chennai Central in Kovai COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.