FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kovai COVID 19 Special - 02675 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Coimbatore Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 475 , Distance: 494 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kovai COVID 19 Special - 02675

The table below shows the time schedule of Kovai COVID 19 Special (02675) . Timing of Kovai COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
06:10
00:00 1 10 0
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
07:08
07:10
02:00 1 1 68
Walajah Road Jn
(WJR)
07:38
07:40
02:00 1 1 105
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
08:03
08:05
02:00 1 1 129
Ambur
(AB)
08:43
08:45
02:00 1 3 181
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
09:23
09:25
02:00 1 214
Morappur
(MAP)
09:58
10:00
02:00 1 268
Salem Jn
(SA)
11:07
11:10
03:00 1 4 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
12:07
12:10
03:00 1 2 394
Tiruppur
(TUP)
12:53
12:55
02:00 1 1 444
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
14:05
00:00 1 2 495

Coach Position Of 02675 - Kovai COVID 19 Special

Kovai COVID 19 Special ( 02675 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D19
D18
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
PC
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
DL1

Kovai COVID 19 Special (02675) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Coimbatore Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 494 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kovai COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Arakkonam at 07:10 and arrives Coimbatore Jn at 14:05 on day 1.

02675 Kovai COVID 19 Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kovai COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 494.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kovai COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kovai COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kovai COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Coimbatore Jn in Kovai COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.